Tuesday, May 08, 2007

Dopod 838 Pro

I went shopping today...

Got myself a very sexy bareback top... a formal working top... 2 sets of bras and undies... (shit, i spend alot again) and......

I got a new phone today! Its a new dopod 838 pro... heheheeee.... Happy!!~!!... i signed up with 3 network.. yeah, again..i know..i got too many phones with me adi... but i still love my Nokia N93i better (which i got it on March) ... hehehee... I took this phone cause i wanted a PDA phone... but i regret taking this phone abit cause the damn memory card is a micro sd card!! wth!!...

Somemore never give me free micro sd card.. i have to buy myself... shit... i prefer the phones with SD card la.. cause i got so many SD cards.. my camera uses SD card.. and I think SD Card is more convenient! Or At least give me a mini SD... cause my Nokia is a Mini Sd.. sigh... i dont know many different types of memory card must i carry man... and this Dopod phone has almost the same function as Mini o2... I used to have Mini o2... and i dont really like it due to many reasons... So, I hope this phone doesnt fail me as my previous mini o2 did... But this Dopod has more function la... it has wireless (now i can msn or surf the net anywhere i want for free!).. and the cool part of it, it can slide to the right for me to use the keypad... ahahaha.. damn yeng k...

Anyways, i think my damn laptop has its own life or something... Yesterday, my laptop was pissing me off so much that i had to restart it every 5mins! At the end, i was really pissed off adi.. then i told myself.."thats it man, im going to format u.. u @#$%& laptop..." So, when i took out my stupid Acer cd to format.. it wouldnt let me... somehow i could not shut down my comp.. then it did not hang anymore! So, i was using it peacefully the whole night without it hanging... but then, when i want to sleep, it still wouldnt want to shut down la!.. This morning, i tried to shut it down properly (u know, where u press start then turn off computer) but it still could not shut...

I dont dare to to force it to shut down cause im afraid if i shut it down, it wouldnt want to start anymore.. if it refuses to start, then its the end of my life adi! No more internet, no more msning, no more skyping, no more movies to watch... NOooooo!! My laptop is my only source of entertainment here... i cannot afford it to die on me now... NOoo!!~!~!~! Sigh... i really dont know what to do with this bloody laptop...

Another news... teck hui postponed his trip to adelaide!! Argghh... He could not leave Sydney for some reason... sighh... but he will only be coming next week... Sighh... No one to go to sexpo with me adi... :( But then ... i invited nick, jared and daphne to go with me... and they agreed to go with me.. yay!! HEheeee... So, i'll be going tomolo night... Going dinner with them..then off to sexpo... I will be shopping at the sexpo i guess... i got things to buy.... hahahaaa... i'll see if i am allowed to take pics, then i'll take some and show u guys k... heheheee...

Ok..thats it for now... tata...

Yay, again... end of next month... here i come!~!!!

No comments: