Saturday, May 26, 2007

Things that pisses me off...

I read a blog entry from monkeywong about "ten ways how she pisses me off". So it gave me inspiration to write "things that pisses me off.."

Scenario 1

One cold morning day while i was still asleep...

*house phones rings*

Me: *sleepily answers phone* uhh hello?
idiot: Hi, is this jen soo? (Australians realy dont know how to pronounce chinese names properly k)
Me: yes?
idiot: Oh, Hi jen.. this is bla bla from bla bla bla (telephone company) calling you to offer you our great deals from bla bla bla that u can have. Just want ask u a few question..
Me: *still fucking sleepy* uhh no, im not interested..
idiot: Oh, u have to listen to this.. when u subscribe our plan, u'll get bla bla etc etc...
Me: *getting agitated* Sorry im not interested.. im still sleeping.. call me back tomolo..
idiot: Oh, its just for awhile only.. u see.. bla bla bla bla..
Me: i said im fucking sleeping! im not interested!!!
idiot: Oh sorry, i guess u must be not feeling well today huh..are u sick?
Me: *wtf??* yea yea, im not feeling well..
idiot: ok, u have a good rest and a great day...take care.. bye.. *click*
Me: *Fucking shit.. sleep also cannot..*

I find it so bloody annoying when people that i dont know calls me for no fucking reason while im still asleep! But I still have to answer the phone for 2 reason, one prolly is my mum, and 2nd the sound of phone ringing is bloody annoying thats y!

Scenario 2

As some of you would know, im a burberry fan.. and i only goes into designer shops to look at things when im interested in buying their stuff.. i dont just simply go into stores when i have no intentions of buying.. this is my concept ---> dont plan to buy or no money to buy, dont waste people's time..

I was at this particular burberry shop in Melbourne one day.. i was so interested in buying something from there la.. in fact, lots of things from there... I was just wearing a normal jeans and just a spagetti strap into the store, so i dont look rich... They have at least 8 sales girls.. all chinese except 1 aussie... NONE of them come to service me.. cause i looked like a bloody poor student.. i tell u i was very annoyed by their service.. So, i started looking n trying on clothes then came the aussie sales girl, giving me service.. finally... but she was really nice la.. After almost 2 hours in the shop, i bought like almost 10 items from there.. when the other chinese sales girls saw me buying alot.. ohh then they start swarming.. suggesting me to buy this n that... i tell u.. i never even look at them! I gave them the same treatment back... i only buy all my purchases from the aussie girl.. and the end, when i was about to pay.. most of the sales girls was at the counter looking at me paying... i fucking took my platinum credit card out n smack it right into their face to see.. of cuz, all of them speechless... me satisfied... muahahaa..

This is because i fucking hate it when sales girls judge their customers... So, what if they work at Burberry's or Louis Vuitton... u guys r only sales girls wat... shouldnt judge every single customers that comes in... So bloody cocky for wat!!! I think all sales girls should think that people that dares to come into designer shops like that can afford to buy it la!! Idiotsss... *fyi, i dont look down on sales girls.. i've been a sales girl before so i know how it feels, but i just hate it when sales girls judge their customers like that*

Scenario 3

When i tried calling someone especially my bf... i could not get him... I dont know la.. its just me to keep on calling until someone answers the phone.. i dont feel good when someone dont answer my phone.. i will keep calling n calling until u pick up man...

One fine night, my bf called me n said he's driving home now...and he said when he reach home he will talk to me again.. fine... Distance from work to his house half an hour...So i took into consideration the jam, he needs to bath n chill for a while... 1 hour...

3 hrs later... no call..

I called him.. no one pick up... i tried again...i tried n tried consecutively non stop for the next 3 hours... Imagine things that is running through my head for that 3 hours... like.. omg, did he get into accident? or did his parents screw him smoking again.. is he fucking another girl?.. i think n think... my conclusion... my gawd, i think he met into accident... takan he went to sleep without msging me to tell me that he's sleeping? i was freaking scared k... literally crying n all.. like keep on OMG OMG OMG.. dont die.. i still wanna see u... ok, i know i sounded crazy...

After 3 freaking hours.. he picked up...

he: uhh hullo? *sounding sleepy*
me: OMG u r fucking sleeping!! @#%%#$@@%^@ *imagine all the vulgar words that came out from my mouth while crying*
he: uh yeah
me: u know i was worrying like crap.. dunno wat happen to u ..bla bla bla...bla.. u fucking selfish bastard...bla bla bla.. *then i hung up on him.. so fucking pissed n was crying like mad*

Then i thought to myself... dunno whether to be mad that he actually fell asleep or relieved that he was actually ok... sighh.. then i was in a confused state..but still crying like crap... then he called me back, i didnt want to answer... msged me but i msged him back with more scolding and i did not wan to talk to him the whole day next day...(which i felt like crap, cause i have to talk to him la)... i told my best friend about this incident.. she said i am sooooo over reacting.. which now i think i did.. but at that moment it was really full of worries ma.. wat if i dun get to see him anymore? +_+ But seriously..wat is the use of having a phone when u dont pick up calls? Might as well dont carry phone la..! annoying !!!

Scenario 4

example...
Mum: eh jane ar, i tell u.. later u go to uncle's place to pass him his document and then u go telekom pay the bills then u go to fetch ur sister back from school k..
me: ok mum..
Mum: remember u know, go to uncle's place to pass him his document.. then remember go to pay the bills u know..
me: yes mum..
Mum: oh and remember to fetch ur sis at 6.20 arr..
me: yes mum.. i know la.. fetch her every day wan, i know wat time she finished school la..
Mum: hmmm ok... ok arr.. remember to go to uncle's house at bla bla bla to give him his document u know...
me: yes mum..ok...
Mum: then u remember to pay the bill at telekom u know.. do u know which telekom office to go arr...
me: i know mum...
Mum: nevermind i tell u again... u better go to the one at burma road wan..less people.. service faster.. u go through newlane road better..dont go through macalister road.. cause always jam..
me: yes mum..
Mum: remember you know.. go through newlane road arr.. not macalister road ar..

*and she keeps repeating the same thing all over again and again anddddd.... AGAIN!!!*

me: *getting agitated adi* i know la mum.. how many times u have to repeat...!

when i say that, usually she gets mad adi.. then we start fighting again... and i usually walks away from her.. too lazy to fight with her unnecessarily...

Scenario 5

Some of you would know.. and all my friends that knows me personally, knows that i cannot write in chinese and speak in mandarin or cantonese... but i can speak hokkien la..and i can understand mandarin n cantonese when people speak it...

Both my brother and sister are from chinese school.. im the only miserable one who is a banana...

One fine day... while my sister was doing her homework when she decided to get cheeky...

mysis: sister, come teach me this one...

*and she shows me a bloody chinese book*

Me: @#$%&*#, you dont think u r sooo funny arr! i slap u then u know.. $@#$%&@ *yes, i do swear in front of my bro n sis* then i smack her in her head..not so hard la..

occasionally my bro would tease me like that... and it always drives me up the wall when they do that... cause i hated the fact that i cant read chinese and cant speak them... i blame myself.. ish!

There's more to write about things that pisses me off.. but then im afraid this entry is getting too long that i might bore u people.. so i better stop before it gets more boring.. hehehee... well... take care ppl...

haiyo.. exam is coming, n i still havent study! JANE, GET UR ASS UP TO STUDY LA!!!

3 comments:

Jordan said...

Hahhaa... super funny entry.. :)
Good luck in ur coming exam k

MeL said...

Those are some descriptive stuffs you have up there :P I can so imagine it, lol...

I love this entry, quite funny, keke...

And please freaking go study already!!!

PS: Took a lot of efforts for me to post a comment here, so err yea *rolls eyes* xP

lasilasi said...

haha i hate the XXX phone sales ppl too!!