Tuesday, August 07, 2007

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!

TODAY IS MY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!

Im at the age of the second cycle of the chinese zodiac.... +_+ blardy old!!

There are many other people whom i want to wish happy birthday to!

Especially to:-

ALVIN YEAP SOON MING!!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

He shares the same birthday with me!! But im still older than him..cause i was born first... hehehee....



This is the video clip he did for me for my birthday!!! Heheheee.... So sweet of him ok!! Urrmm... actually i kinda force him to do it... and he really did it... so of cuz he's very nice to really do it for me la.... he's single anyway... anyone wants him??? He is the nicest guy on earth... trust me, he is one of the rarest male species that is ever left over in this world... I MEAN IT, ITS REALLY RARE!! MUAHAHAHA!!

Other people who shares the same birthday as me.... Ken Oh, a guy friend whom i hang out with Adelaide occasionally... we always go clubbing n drinking together.... and something else we do together that is very illegal in Malaysia but not as illegal in Australia... muahaahaa..... u know, i know Ken... ehehhee...

and as i can still remember, another friend is Shareen Kaur... whom is my primary school good friend... we used to celebrate our 11th birthday together in school... and i still remembered our cake were really big!! like 2kgs... pink and white and squared in shape... hehehee...

To wish other August babies... especially on August 13th... i know hell alot of people... like Jared and See Mun... my adelaide friends... and Sharmini and Sharmila, also 13th August...My high school friends...

Oh, and Happy Birthday to my GrandMa too... Her's falls on 28th August!! I love you grannie.. and my belated Grandfather... on August 6th... i miss u 'gong gong'...

Oh not forgetting.. HAPPY BIRTHDAY MALAYSIA!! on August 31st and Kristina's Bday also on August 31st!!

Wahh... i have alot of friend's bday la... My God Sis... Michelle Ong...Her's on 6th August... I still miss u as ever dear... u r still my wonderful godsis even though we seldom keep in touch... but i still remember u k....

and Jennifer's Bday on 3rd August.... She hates me now for something bad i did... But all i can say is that im really sorry... i dont blame you for hating me... but i still love u as ever... Im still here waiting for you to want to talk to me again...

Who else did i miss... urrmm... no more i guess... Oh, My uncle Jeffrey... falls on August as well.. but i have forgotten which date... i think its August 18th...

I guess thats it.... please let me a birthday comment right after reading this k... i know i have LOTS OF SILENT READERS... Please... just for my birthday... post a freaking comment here can or not... dont be silent anymore.... I KNOW MANY OF YOU.. MANY OF MY FRIENDS READ MY BLOG.... SO WISH ME OK!! Dont post the comment on the cbox... post the comment on this entry...!! Do it!! Make me happy!!! hehheee....

sigghh... sometimes i wonder why i have to remind people of my birthday... hehehee... thats because im always this excited when my birthday is here.... I just love birthdays!! I just love my birth date!! So special... Hopefully next year, when 08-08-08 comes... i can offord to do a big birthday bash to mark the special date!! HEheheahahhaa....

I love you guys!!! Love u guys alot!! Im soooo such in good mood now!! Muahahahaa!!!!

Updates: Jordan just did this to wish me happy birthday... go to his site and see!! He is another super sweet guy i know... and he is also single!! ehhehee...

15 comments:

Michael Song said...

Happy Birthday Darling... 1st one huh?

Alvin said...

Hahahaha! Happy Birthday to us, LOL
24 adi, shucks.. i feel damn old adi la :P

Melissa said...

LOL, Happy 24th Birthday~!!!

God damn, I hope you'll forget to claim your bday from me when you get back @_@

Aaron Chua said...

Happy Birthday!!!!!
Woolala! I'm not a nice fella. lol~

NickTay said...

Happy birthday

aida said...

Jane honey, Happy Birthday!! Wish i could be there with you to celebrate your birthday hunzz!! have a great birthday, many happy returns and all the best in your future undertakings dear! I wanna go to adelaide!!!! agghhh...miss u lots! :) Happy 24th birthday! ur older than me!! hehhehe :)

Kuan Ling said...

hAPPY bIRTHDAY my dear :) hope u had a great one.. still in pg? drop me a friendster message when u read this...

keeyit said...

happy birthday to you too

Michelle said...

Happy birthday again Princess! This is dunno my 3rd or 4th wishes, hehe...but no one say can only wish the birthday girl once right! So here I go again, Happy Birthday Happy Birthday Happy Birthday! Hugs...

Seizhin said...

Happy Birthday Jane !!

Here's your flash xD

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v453/darknessfewd/daboyz2.swf

~*♥*~ÄmèLïâ~*♥*~ said...

epppiiii happppy bIrthday~~~!!!! dear jane...

weee....~~ u r coming back soon...!!

hope to c u soon... GOD bless u.. =)

WhitetulipS said...

happy birthday jane dearie *Muaks*

why are so many ppl born on august huh..? i go broke each year August comes... i have tons of friends whos bday falls on august too!

joke from a friend when i asked y aug has the most bdays.. his reply was "becoz parents are too free during the year end lo...."

akakaka...

Alvin said...

JANE SOO NI JEN! Haha. Enjoy your time in Adelaide/Australia...

If not mistaken, you go back in 4 days time, do take care!

MonkeyWong said...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY! My dear! :P
UR birthday 8/8 is very 'sui', many people want 2 get married on this day oi.... :P I bet next year even more! treble 8,:P

iCalvyn said...

hey...late wish already...but nvm la...better then no wish..kekek...

Happy B'day!!!!