Saturday, October 20, 2007

Such a long time...

It has been such a long time since i blogged huh people... hehhehe...

I have been blardy super duper busy with work and blardy super duper tired after work... so thats y i dun even have energy to anything else besides sleeping...

Update of my life to my friends in Aussie...

Selamat Hari Raya People... Yeah, i know its way over.. but better late than never right??

I went to KL during raya... yes, u all would have known why... Im now taking every chances and every holiday i can get just to go to KL... (note: while writing this blog, im also damn tired even though its a Saturday, but i still have to work on Saturday till 1pm but i stayed on until 6pm today!! Gosh!!! So pardon my grammar n nonsense k)

So what did i do for 3 days pathetically short trip to KL?

I went to the new wing of Mid Valley, urrmm i think they called it The Gardens or watever la... Very High Class! but nothing interesting in there...sheesshhh...

Then the next day, i went to Pavillion...A very nice n high class place too... compared to the new mid valley and the pavillion, i like Pavillion better... cause more shops to shop and more dining places... Not to mention, Tun Mahathir's bakery is open there... I dont know whats the shop name (forgotten already)... but everybody just tell me.. "See, that one is Mahathir's Bakery".. So, lets just called it Mahathir's bakery.... heheheeheheee...

There, thats how i spent my Raya... How did u all celebrate raya?

Anyways, Remember my laptop got stolen 3 weeks ago?? Im stil pissed off about that btw... But on a happier note... I got my new laptop Thursday!!! HEheheehee... and yes, i got the red laptop by Dell that i wrote about it previously!! Heheheee... I did not get the XPS one though, cause it was not all that worth it after listening to what people has to say about Dell n stuff... and i actually decided not to get Dell but get a HP Compaq instead (cause of many blardy technical reasons la, lazy to explain but i think u all should know why) but my mum insisted on getting Dell... what the toot... all just because her friend brainwashed her about how good Dell is... so yeah... she said, i'll either get a dell or nothing... then fine lor... Dell lorr... My mum bought the brown color... which is such a plain color... ugly too cause i dont like brown k!


Introducing you my new baby.. Dell Inspiron 1420

Quite worth it for the price of RM3499 i think (forgotten exactly how much already)... It comes with Windows Vista Premium, 14.1 Inch Screen, 2.0 GHz processor, 2GB of RAM ok!!!, then dunno what 512mb Nvidia graphic card? forgotten already.. 120GB hard disk space, DVD burner combo drive, got bluetooth, card reader, built-in Web Cam (2 megapixels ok!)... and i got a free wireless mouse and a carrying case for this... worth it right? Somemore i get to choose my favourite color!! RED!!!



Now, lets see how long before this Dell laptop's hard drive spoils... Alot of people tells me that Dell's laptop will go spoil right after your one year warranty... So yeah, i bought 3 years warranty and i'll see when this laptop will fucks up...

Anyways people... Im going to the Salem Revelation Party this Saturday in A-Famosa Malacca... Who is going?? Let me know ya... we can have fun together... hehehee.... Im also thinking of attending Black Eyed Peas Concert in Genting this Friday... but my baby ask me to choose... either concert or rave party... damn shit la... i wanna go both!!... how how how? I know if i go both, it will be very tiring for my baby...cause he has to drive up and down like that... so, sigh.... I have already given up Black Eyed Peas concert in Adelaide on 2005... now it looks like im gonna give it up again... sighh.... Anyone got free BEP tickets to give me?? Then i dont mind going... FREE wor... Heheheee.....

So thats all for now... im going out soon adi... Even though im freaking tired, im stil going out cause its a Saturday night k! The only night i can go out without having to worry to wake up early the next day to work k...

Oh ya, GOOD LUCK TO ALL MY FRIENDS IN UNI FOR THEIR COMING EXAMS K... Study very hard k Sarah and Michelle and June... Gonna grad adi after this last month of studies... so yeah.. study hard... dont be like me ya! :D

Bye peeps!! i promise to try to update regularly k... muacckksss!!

1 comment:

Michelle said...

Glad you got urself a new laptop, somemore your favourite colour! hehe...thanks for your exam wishes, you too all the best and remember you are almost at the finish line! Don't give up k! As for going for Rave party or BEP,I think Rave party will be a better choice, there's always another chance or at least you get to listen to their CD, haha...have fun girl! Hugs