Sunday, November 04, 2007

Recharge Revelation Party in A-Famosa Malacca!!

Yupp... the title says it all... this entry is about the rave party i went last week in Malacca...



It was so much fun i tell you... i never had such fun in a very long time... ever since last year when i was in Adelaide... ever since all my friends whom i knew in Adelaide came back to Malaysia... therefore, this trip definitely reminds me of my fun days in Adelaide...


As you can see... there were 5 cars all together... 4 Honda's and 1 Brabus! 18 of us all together! Damn happening k! This group lots of fun man! All of us in Yello!


Everyone was so cheerful.. excited.. happy...

We have our theme... We have arranged with eachother to wear yellow top on the way to Malacca... All white at night during the rave party... and blue top for the next day to depart to Malacca town! So cute ehh...

After much posing n photo taking like mad... like we have never taken any photos before, we finally checked into our bungalow... Yeah, we rent a bungalow which i think cost around RM700 for a night! But then the bungalow comes with a small swimming pool, 4 rooms with double bed size and 2 toilets... Which is sufficient for 18 of us to stay in it! ehehhee... We divided it by 2 rooms with 4 people and 2 rooms with 5 people...

After checking in the bungalow, we chilled in the bungalow for a while... talk, crap, change and taking more pictures in the bungalow (which i dont have the pic here).. We headed off to the Revelation Party for a day time sneek peek... So see how is it like during the day compare to the night...


Us walking towards to the main entrance... Hmm... not much people huh...

I took some pics of some of the arena...


Looks like its gonna be happening in the night... But look at the muddy floor!! Dieness la!! My pretty shoe gonna be ruined!!


Another arena called Electric Freedom, i think...

I walked around... then, i spotted this!!!


Foam Bar! Muahahahahaaa!!!!


Loads of Foam!!

We definitely had loads of fun in there! taking loads of pictures... and some MTV VJ ke or V channel.. i dont know... He was there.. doing some shoot.. Sorry i dont know the Vj's name.. but he is quite good looking n cute though! My group of friends were in the shoot as well... At first i did not want to go in the foam cause it'll make my shoe wet as i only brought one pair of shoe!! But what the heck, i went in at the end anyways...


Me and the girls...


I just love this photo of the guys... looks so naturally happy!


The whole group!!!


and of cuz, me n my baby!! This is like the nicest, sweetest photo i could take for the whole duration in Malacca... ;P (yea, i edited this pic to make it look so beauty!!)


Then i came out looking like im wearing bubble boots.... hehehee....

After much foaming around...(i hope there's such word as foaming! ^__^).. We walked around alittle bit more then we decided to head back to the bungalow for a dip in the pool! We took the shuttle back to our bungalow as we decided to only come back for the car later tonight...


The shuttle...

We reached the bungalow n straight away change into our bikinis for a dip in the pool!

I love my water proof make-up! Muahahaaa.... i got mascara on also k!

After much playing n dipping in the pool, we all got so hungry! We had a little steamboat in the bungalow for dinner... all food brought by my friends... But of cuz, we shared the cost... After the dinner, we girls starts to make up for the night... guys starting to do their hair... with all sorts of style... But of cuz, the girls took damn long to get ready man! they took damn long its because Sue Ann is the make-up artist for most of the girls there... So yeah, it took some time... of cuz, i did my own make up ler...


This pic of me n baby is taken while waiting for the rest of the girls to get ready... Baby's hair all done up.. (done by Andy!) soooo good looking... hhehehe...

After like 3 hours, we r finally ready!

Then we took the shuttle again back to the venue... All of us in white!



This time... the entrance is....


look at the people there man! Massive!!

Here are some of the pictures of some of the arenas at night... look at the difference compare to day time...


The roller blading arena...


Alot of people man...


Colorful right... hehehee...



Of cuz, we took hell alot of pictures... Here are only some of them.. cause its hard to upload so many pics k....









Freaking muddy! My sports shoe got dirty like fuck.... So damn muddy k!


See!!!

Some people wore slippers there... and some people damn brainless k! Purposely *flip flop flip flop* the slippers then the mud went flying everywhere! Got on my legs... Alex kena the worse! His whole pants and shirt got splashed with mud! I was so damn pissed off!! I was there until about 2 something.. then i left with four of my friends to go look for food! We were so freaking hungry.. as it is hard to find food in A-famosa itself.. so we had to drive all the way to Malacca town to get food! (like 20mins away) We had McDonalds... heheee....

We ended our night at 4 something... finally sleep at 5am!

The next day, we woke up at around 12pm... I woke up 12pm! Get ready... bath, change, pack up... Then take more pictures...

All of us in Blue!!

The girls...


The guys...

Then we went off to Malacca town after checking out... I did not take pictures in Malacca town this time with them as Andy was taking loads of it... I got no the chance to ask the photos from Andy yet... So no pictures... Sorry... But of cuz, i had my favourite, bestest Cendol again!! Heheheee... Had chicken rice balls for lunch... u know, the usual stuff u will eat when u go Malacca ler... Then walked around Jonker street... Took many stupid retarded photos... then my baby n i have to go back to KL earlier than the rest of our friends as i have to catch a bus back to Penang on 9pm in KL... So yeah, the rest stayed on with more photo taking while i go back with baby...

Thats all for my adventure of the rave party.... Really man, i havent had so fun much in a long time... Hope to have more fun like these in the future! Hehehehee...

Take care peeps!!

4 comments:

lasilasi said...

looks fun!

just to comment on the uploading many pictures thingy - maybe u could do a bulk resize and then bulk upload to photobucket? after that u ll only need to copy n paste the link (coz i cant stand uploading many pics in blogger too =p)

princessladyjane said...

ooo... ok... i'll try photo bucket and see... but i still have to upload wat... no diff.. cause my internet connection is really stupidly slow...

n yeah, i always resize my photo before i upload them... or else... i'll faint waiting... hehehe...

thanks alot ya...

coupdecoeur said...

Hello
a small mark at the time of my passage on your very beautiful blog!
congratulations!
thanks for making us share your moments
you have a translation of my English space!
cordially from France
¸..· ´¨¨)) -:¦:-
¸.·´ .·´¨¨))
((¸¸.·´ ..·´ -:¦:-
-:¦:- ((¸¸.·´* ~ Chris ~ -:¦:-
http://SweetMelody.bloguez.com
http://www.bloguez.com/shaina/

AhBoon said...

hey hey hey, i just got another image hosting program to recommend, you dont only get the bulk upload, and they will pay you when your visitors clik on your pics ;)

Its call PicsPay, go check their website la:

http://www.PicsPay.com/aff/ahsoon/