Tuesday, July 31, 2007

Christien New's Community Night Out

Ok... I know this is long over due... but what to do.. my connection sucks back in Penang... and i have not been really free since i came back Australia... But im free now... im gonna put an entry every single day from today onwards cause i have at least 8 entries lining up for me to write... muahahhaaa... so many can die k... LOL

Anyways, this happen like urrmm.... 2 weeks ago.... I went to watch Harry Potter 5 with the New Community People in the Curve Cineleisure... Before the movie starts... Picto time... hehehehe...(from now onwards im gonna use picto time, no more camwhore time cause it sounds so whorish!)


Me and The Simpsons!! Gonna watch this by next week for sure!! Hmm, i wonder who took this picture that cuts everything! Where's my Bart Simpson's face???!!


The New Community: Me, FireFly, Esther, Lavin, Jordan, Christien. Oh Jules was there... but he was just too camera shy as usual!! Boring la u! ;P

The HP movie was not as bad as expected la... maybe because everyone says it sucked thats y my expectation lowered too much that i actually find it not bad... After movies, we went to SS2 Murni for yamcha! We chatted n talk crap until 3am k... i was so blardy tired..but i enjoyed it totally...

I was trying to take a picture of my favourite drink there...


Mango Spesial... With pieces of watermelon, nata de coco, longans, urmmm.. i forgot wat else... its just damn mangoish n damn nice la... Trying to take the pic...but it turned out -_-" ... cause i dont own DSLR Camera... So effects n nice outcome elek la... hehee...


Jordan was trying to take a pic of his mango spesial too...(candid take) but i guess, it did not turn out nice as well huh jordan?? Go buy DSLR Camera!!! I support u!! Then u can go join smashpOp with nice pictures... ehheheee...

Anyways, here is another candid take of Christien and Lavin...


Oh i just realised, MUahahahhaaa.... i got half side of Jules face!!! He is the one on the right hand side... the other guy is Esther's Baby!! HEHehee... Sorry Jules, U're on Camera!!! HEheheee... (But Jules, if u wan me to take it down, i will... i respect people k) ^_^ Oh, and that hand is ...Mikemmery's hand...

OK, for another random shoot.... I mean this is sooooo random k....

I took a picture of my favourite nasi lemak... ok... i know its random -_-"


Nasi Lemak aka Coconut Rice... The best in Penang to me... cause the rice is so lemakish/creamy... It comes with sambal, a fried fish, 2 pieces of prawns and some cucumber...(U can see la) But it cost urrrmm... RM3.50.. because got 2 prawns and a big fish k... U can only get it in the morning... and i think it will normally sold out by 11am... Where can u get this?? Right opposite Plus Zone, there is an old Coffee Shop right before u turn into the Pulau Tikus morning wet market...

Ok, for another pic of my favourite desert...


Red Ruby!!! I Love this to bits... coconut milk with nangka (Jackfruit) and the red color is water chestnut, i think... I have been eating this alot while i was in KL... Whereever they sell red ruby, i am sure to order it... Hence, my fatness la... shittt.... I always ordered it in Little Penang Cafe in KL... As far as i know, Little Penang Cafe has branches in KLCC, MidValley and Curve... So yeah...

I know, i know it gets boring...and i know u all know all these stuffs adi... but i post this for a reason... as i got friends never been to Malaysia or KL or Penang...and they need to know how wonderful Malaysia is!! HEHehehehehahahahaah....

Thats all for now i guess... Oh, this is not the food that i mentioned is the best i've tasted... its something else... ehhehee.. im keeping it for later... maybe tomorrow yah?? HEhehehe...

In a weeks time... my birthday shall come.... muahahahhaahaa....

Saturday, July 28, 2007

10 More Days!

Its my Birthday in 10 days time!!!

Yay!! Cant wait!!

But errmm... wait... cant wait for what huh??

Sighh... this year's birthday is gonna be a miserable birthday... a very sad n miserable birthday!!

Im a year older... but sure doesnt feel like a year wiser! CHEH!!!

Anyways, i saw this early morning today!!


The Sky is so misty! Its such a beautiful sight... to me la k... I think it was at 9 degrees at 7.30am... freaking cold but yet feels nice...

I must enjoy my remaining winter here...

On a happier note, I got more presents from my darling for my birthday!! Guess what i got???

First,


So cute right???? Its a baby pink piggy!! He bought this in Singapore...

Then,


Awww... Sooooo sweeeeet isnt it? Its a pair of Keychain... than can be hooked with each other... I keep the female one and my darling keep the male one... my darling bought this in Singapore as well...

Last but not least and the best present ever...


Muahahahaa... an Oakley Sunglass... The new Oakley Dart!!!!!

Nice??!!! I was so touched when i got this Oakley sunglass... U know why, the story was like this... a week before i was given this present, i went for sunglasses hunting with my best friend Mel... She said she wanted to get a nice proper sunglass badly... So i accompany her to go get one... and of cuz, being me.. i was window shopping for myself as well... muahahaha... then i saw this cool Oakley... i fell in love with it immediately... but the Oakley that i saw was in Gold colored frame... i called my darling n told him about it... saying that i wan to get it!! Aww... i want! i want!! making noise like a little baby la... then i kena screwing from him... saying i always like to waste money unneccesarily... and always buy things compulsively...and bla bla bla...(which is true).. then sigghh, i decided to listen to him not to buy it.. cause i already had a few oakleys... fine... sighh... i was like... Bye bye my beloved baby (i mean the sunglass la)... Then last week, before i fly back to Aust, My darling gave me my birthday presents... and it was this!!! Imagine my happiness la... haiyo... so darn happy k... but being me again, i acted like nothing... I dunno man, i always acted very cool when im given presents... and usually people will think that i dont like it (but in actual fact, i love it alot.. im just expressionless)... muahahahaa.... He claimed he bought this sunglass a week before i came back from Aussie...So i dont know whether its true or not.. but watever... he is sooooo sweeeetttttt....

So, Its my Birthday in ten days time!! 10 DAYS!!! So what are you going to give me for my birthday??? Yeah YOU!! The one reading this now!! YOU!!! MUahahahaaa.... I dont feel embarassed asking for presents...cause im always excited each time my birthday is near (acting like a little girl)... even though i have nothing on... its just because its my birthday! Comes only once a year! Thats y!! So yeah!! Those of you that cant give me my bday presents personally, its ok... just go to the right side of my website and look for the PayPal icon, click on it and send me money... muahahaha... Its a form of your Ang Pau/Hung Pow/Red Packets to me... hehehee...

Haahhaaaa.... ok, enuff rubbish for now... I will be back posting a food review next... yeah, i know i promised it in the previous entry... but too many pictures to modify la... so no time yet... coming coming.. wait ya...

Love you all!!!

Muaacckkskssss!!!

Thursday, July 26, 2007

Back in Adelaide again....

Im back in Adelaide again!! My time in Malaysia passes by sooooo damn fast!!! Sighh... im feeling depressed in Adelaide.. dont know why man... maybe misses someone too much.... Im feeling so depressed n sad now... sighh... and its not helping my situation at all... sighh...

Anyways, i will be back in Adelaide for a month only... after that, i'll be back in Malaysia for good and i cant wait to go back!!!... will be looking for a job n stuff... anyone wanna hire me???!! Willing to work in any field... just as long as i get a job!! So, anyone wanna hire me??? Im a very hard working worker... so no worries... heheheee...

Thats all for now... next entry will be something that i ate in KL that tasted so darn nice!! The best thing i've eaten so far for a very long time... ahhahaaa...

Cya..take care guys...!!

Wednesday, July 25, 2007

Worst Person on Earth?

I feel like im the worst person on earth...

I have disappointed every single human being that put their hopes on me, cared for me n love me... It really sucks to feel that way... It really felt like they have wasted their time on me for nothing u know..

I have learnt something these days.. What i've learnt is that its not enough to just have unconditional love for someone... what i mean is that even if you truly love someone right form your heart, its still not enough.. especially when u keep on disappointing someone u love... this is because you still have to prove to that someone u love by not disappointing him or her and by showing to them how much u cared....

I seriously know what im saying is kinda confusing.. but i know some of you might get it right??? The best example that i can give is that.. for example, i love my bf very much..love him unconditionally... in fact, now im loving him so much that its really hard to describe how much i love him...(and i dont know why i love him so much also... ;P)But then, i always do things that would hurt his feelings or disappoint him terribly... i can really see it in his eyes wan lor when he is hurt or disappointed in me... i hate it when i disappont him...

i feel like if i continue on like this... doing things without thinking, hurting him or disappointing him unwillingly (u know like u dont see the thing coming one and without u realizing after u do it, it hurts him), i will loose him one day... He knows that i love him alot but then being me, being Jane! would always do things that would piss him off... and you know, being human has its limits... piss the person off too much.. or disappoint that person too much n see... the person will just give up n go away... im just afraid one day he will just loose hope on our relationship n go away... sighh... this disappointment not only applies to him... to my parents, to everyone else that cared for me... i tend to piss people n disappoint people unintentionally...

Sigghh... im really trying my best to not disappoint anyone that cared n love me anymore... but i always seem to do it more n more when i try harder... sighh... im really hopeless.. i really should stop being so hopeless, weak n selfish... it just disgust me each time i think about how much i have let other people down... im serious k... sighh... it really makes me feel useless, stupid n selfish... i really wanna try to change into a better person.. but it just feels soooooooo hhhhhaaaarrrdddddd sometimes.... sighhh...

Im so so sooooooooo sorry to everyone... especially to my parents... im sorry... i never mean it... sighh....

Monday, July 16, 2007

Do you LOVE MALAYSIA???

Celebrating Malaysia's 50th Birthday!!

Just to let you all know that... This year is Malaysia's 50th Birthday!!

So to reward all bloggers and anyone with their own personal website, join the "We Love Malaysia" campaign launched by Exabytes...

I quote from the Exabytes website:-

"WeLoveMalaysia" campaign is the latest campaign which Exabytes launched on 1 July 2007 in conjunction with Malaysia's 50th Anniversary of Nationhood. 'Love Malaysia & Win' contest begins 1 July and ends on 31 August 2007. This contest will be our first event launched under this campaign. We invite every Malaysian to join this contest and let's show the world how much you love Malaysia via your website!

What can u get out of this??

Win a free mobile phone!! How cool is that?? Guess what mobile phone is that?? Sony Ericsson W850i worth RM1200 to one winner!! I wanna win that phone!! Hehheee... cause you know why? My darling has that phone so i wan to win that phone to have a matching couple phone with him... Hheheheee...

Oh btw, u can even win free Logitech wireless mouse and keyboard... they are giving away 8 of them ok!!

But my main purpose is of cuz, to celebrate Malaysia's 50th Independence!! and also to prove how much i luuuurrrrvvveeeeee Malaysia!! Hahahaaaa...

So, i guess u all would have noticed by now that i have a small little icon on the bottom right of my site saying "We Love Malaysia!"

Join now and win great prizes!

Exabytes even have a great promotional price for people who want to host their own domain.. Only RM50 per year! in conjunction with Malaysia's 50th birthday of cuz!! So, hurry up and order your own website with your own domains now!! Muahahaaha...

P.S: I dont get paid to write this... but what the heck, im writing this because i love Malaysia and i wanna win the handphone... LOL...

Have a great week ahead guys!! Muaccckksss!!!

Life's Miserable...

Im having one of the most miserable time of my life now... All hopes crushed... nothing seem to be able to help me... praying just doesnt work for me anymore... i feel like im useless and shit... I am so blardy depressed... I dont know what to do anymore..!! What should i do??? ARGGGHHHHHHH!!!! FUCK! FUCK! FUCK!!! How come every single year, when August approaches, i always have my miserable time of my life??? fuck!! August or July is just not my time!

I keep telling myself.. there's no use in living with regrets.. but im still regretting every single day... fuck!! im still crying every single day!! Nothing can help me anymore!! I have disappointed every single person who put their hopes on me.. I have disappointed everyone that cares for me.. i disappoint everyone... Im so sorry...

Fucking shit la... everything is just shit... this isnt happening!! Is this happening??? Unfortunately this is happening.. what the fuck?!! What went wrong???!!! FUUUCCCCCKKKKKKKKK....!!!! Aiya... this is soooo fucked k... everything is so fucking fucked up! im fucked up... Just let me fuck all i want ok... fuck!!!

I seriously feel that i dont deserve anything nice anymore... i dun deserve all the love n care that i have been recieving... either from my parents or my bf... i disappoint all of them... I disappoint them soooo very much... Im so sorry...

I really feel like giving up adi... i just wanna give up... this is so tiring... but i know by giving up, i will disappoint them wayyyy much more... How???!!!! Fuck!!!

FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK!!!!! Seriously, all hopes crushed... nada, elek, tak ada..nothing...

Chilis in Mid Valley and Swensens in Autocity

I finally get to try Chilis and Swensens's Food... Yes, the lameness in me... Never get the chance to try these food ever since they were open like urrmm.. years ago?? Heheee... Anyways, let me start with Chilis food first k...

For a start... I ordered soup...


Cheese Broccoli Soup! Its soooo cheesy! I love this soup!!

Then for starters, I ordered...


I forgot what is this called.. i think something that sounds like 3 varieties thingy la...
The starters came with 4 pieces of Chicken Wings, 3 pieces of Chicken Breast meat and another thing that taste like samosa (4 pieces)... hehehee...

Then for main course, i ordered this


I think its called Mushroom Jack?? It comes with of cuz mushrooms... button mushrooms, chicken breat meat, capsicum, onions, garlic and etc...

When you ordered Mushroom Jack, It comes with..


A plate that comes with some sauce, cheese... bla bla.. i forgot the name adi... This is because i have eaten Chilis 2 weeks ago la..thats y i've forgotten all the names...

And you are suppose to eat the Mushroom Jack like this...


Put it all on the fajitas..wrap it... and start munching all the way....!


These are the things i ordered

The drinks that you must order in Chilis are...


Their famous Frozen Margaritas...cost me 20 over bucks for one of this shit...

They have other different types of margaritas as well.. all looks nice... So if u r a fan of margaritas like me, u will love it!!

Over all the food was not bad... For this amount of food that i ordered, could actually fit for 3 people! I went with my bf only...so both of us were too stuffed to finished it... We cannot finish the food we ordered...So we wasted la... The total bill came out at about RM160 something... Quite expensive but i guess its worth a try... Cause the food doesnt suck.. Quite up to the standard... There's one Chilis newly open in Penang at G hotel... The hotel right beside Gurney Plaza.. Is it called G Hotel? I've forgotten la... Maybe can go try the one in Penang... But cannot guarantee that its as nice as the one in Mid Valley ok!

OK Now for Swensens...

I went to Swensens at Autocity last week... I was there in Autocity because my sister wanted to go watch Nicholas Zhang singing in action, so i fetched her all the way there just to see him... See! Im the best sister in the world k... hehehee... After watching Nicholas Zhang, we went to eat at Swensens... I heard my friends say that Swensens is not bad, so i went to try it... But mainly go there for the desserts! Ice Creams!! There was four of us there, So i get to order quite alot of different drinks n ice creams...

For our main course, we ordered...


Chilli Fish Pasta...very blardy nice!!


This is the Baked Salmon Rice! Very nice as well!!


and this is their version of fries

As for our drinks, we ordered...


Lime Freeze... Taste like dish washing detergent...This one is not nice... really taste like dish washing detergent!


Ice Chocolate Float...Nice too..!

Then came the Ice Cream time!! We ordered...


Cookie Summit...nice but very sweet..it comess with malteezers (if thats how u spell it) and chunks of cookies.. quite nice la...


Sticky Chewy Chocolate...I tell u, this really taste like how it is named.. the chocolate is sticky n chewy... and it taste sooo nice... so heavenly... the best one so far... my fav!


Merri Mint...I dont really like mint chocolate...So i dont have much comment on this... maybe people that like mint chocolate will love this...


Chocolate Crunch! This one is also chocolatey and crunchy... cause they put coco puffs in it i think.... quite nice...

The food in Swensens is nicer that i had expected.. the presentation on the ice cream looks very nice... the total bill for all these things that i have ordered was RM130.55... I guess the price is quite reasonable...considering the generousity of their presentation... and their chocolate taste very real n milky... u know, unlike those that taste like they use cheap fake chocolate syrup...

Thats all for now... Anyways, from today onwards... i will be blogging less...as my connection sucks... I guess i will start blogging more often when i go back aust with excellent connection.... But come back everyday la.... give me some site traffic ma... hehehee... thanks for supporting...

Love you guys always!!

Friday, July 13, 2007

Eating at Gurney Drive

Yesterday night, i went to Gurney Drive to have my dinner with my best friend Mel... We reach there at about 9pm... There were so many people there... but anyways, we managed to get a place to sit and eat not long after...Barely 5 mins after sitting down, an old one legged uncle beggar came to beg for money from us.. He had that soooo pityful look... i refuse to give money cause this is me la k.... But Mel was like.. "urrmm, wanna give arr... he looks so pityful worr..." i told her up to u la.. then she gave him some coins.. After that, we went and ordered food to eat! and YAY!! i get to finally eat my assam laksa which i have been craving for like a million years!!


ASSAM LAKSA!! There are many Laksa stalls in Gurney Drive, But choose the No.11 Laksa. Its the best in Gurney Drive but obviously not the best in Penang


Then when my laksa came.. barely 10 mins, another beggar came... again i said no... and of cuz this Mel also did not want to give adi la... We then ordered something very sinful...


Fried Chicken Skin!! LOL!! Sinful isnt it?? So fattening ok! But so blardy crispy!! There's only one stall selling fried chicken stuff so its not hard to find

Then less than 5 mins later, another beggar came!! I was like wtf... i didnt know so many beggars in Gurney Drive man... eat also no peace ok! After the 6th or 7th beggars... i am starting to feel agitated adi.. cause really, i really cannot enjoy my blardy food at all!! All i want is to enjoy the local food that i have not been eating n craving for months!! Those beggars keeps on coming like a pest ok!! Say im mean.. i dont care.. if u were to be in my shoes, u'll understand k... Then there is this particular beggar who came as the 8th beggar i think (Some one legged idiot beggar), i just said no without looking at him.. like.. just no no no... I was already pissed off n having a blardy bad day yesterday and i dont need people to disturb my peace while im eating ok... He gave me the icy cold stare when i refused to give him money... Then he walked right in front of my table begging another table while staring at me like he wan to eat me that kind... after that, i just dont care la.. i continue eating, and this time, im eating....


Rojak!! Yeah!! The best rojak in Gurney Drive and also the best rojak in Penang is the G.P Soon Rojak. Look for a Rojak Stall called G.P Soon.

Then suddenly, he came out of no where from behind me and purposely come banging me while walking past me... He so did that on purpose ok!! I was like wat the fuck!!!... KNNCCB!!!... He bang on me so hard that the plastic bag that he was carrying on the side manage to bang on my boobs k... i stil think that maybe he was aiming my boobs wan k!!... Then he stared at me with that icy cold stare again... MAHAI OK!!! I was so blardy pissed off adi.. He went way behind me to go beg.. when he came back to my area again, he purposely walk in front of my table n turn to me n stare at me.. So i blardy stared back.. i told Mel, if he were to come banging me again, i would definately retaliate by banging him back n making him fell down.. REGARDLESS WHETHER HE HAS ONE LEG OR NOT OK!! KNN!! Fucking shit ok!! Have one leg left still wan to be so fucking lusiao!! CIBAI!!!! I was like.. no wonder la.. only left one leg!! so fucking lusiao, he deserve to have one leg left ok!!! Should cut off the other leg too!! Cause since he is left with one leg still can be soooo fucking lusiao bang people that doesnt want to give him money...!! Shit... Should just chop off his the other leg n 2 hands also la.. TULAN man!!!

I was seriously having a bad day k!! and im still having a bad day!! Then i told Mel, if he were to come back again, standing right in front of me, i will definately take out my blardy camera and take his picture and post it up on my blog! FUCCK!! But damn, he did not come back afterwards... Its easy to spot this blardy shit beggar cause he has only one leg and he looks like ex convict wan.. his face looks like samseng uncle.. fierce looking face and the way he begs very different from others.. He talk quite loud wan... Full of energy when he talks... other beggars, beg like no energy... but he begs with full energy wan... I think he is in his 40s..

Seriously, i have no peace eating at Gurney Drive... So many beggars and they come so many rounds! I sat there for like 1 hour to 1 and half hours... and more than 10 beggars came to beg for money ok... and i tot Gurney Drive is suppose to be tourists' attractions for local food.. and there are so many beggars there... Wouldnt this spoil Penang's image?? and with such lusiao beggar! They bang you when you dont want to donate??!! Fuck!! With this kind of attitude, i would rather throw my money to the sea than giving to idiots like that ok! Governments should keep beggars away ok especially at such tourist attractions... It really makes the city looks like shit.. n make Penang looks so poor... Some even have both legs n hands, but they still beg for money.. I will never donate my money to beggars that has both legs n hands ok.. cause i think they r still capable but they r just too darn lazy to look for a job... or they r just drug addicts... giving money to people like that are really just waste of money k...

Please dont come argue with me bout ur opinions on beggars.. i know these kind of people are very pityful and they must have reasons y they r begging... But for my opinion n thinking, There is no such thing as no other way to feed themselves besides begging... There is many things you can do to feed yourself n avoid hunger ok... Dont let me start giving examples of what.. Im too tired for that now.. but there really are other ways... But for fucks sake, wanna beg, dont give me ur blardy attitude when i dont wan to donate ok!! SHit!!!

Anyways, Change topic la.. i sien adi.. talk about the fucking beggars ruin my mood... I ate these things as well in Gurney Drive...


Ermm.. what is this called? This is my fav! Cause there's gula melaka juice squirting out when u bite on it... heheehe..


This is called Pek Kueh in Hokkien, Gingko Nuts in English... So its like Air Mata Kucing with Gingko Nuts... ahhaaa.. i dun really know its real name la.. Just very nice k!!

Actually there is nothing nice in Gurney Drive Hawker Centre... We locals usually go to Gurney Drive to eat is because we want varieties... When we want varieties and people to gossip about, we go to Gurney Drive to eat and to look at weird people wearing weird things... haahahaha... There are only 3 things worth going to Gurney Drive to eat.. One is the G.P Soon Rojak (Best in Penang), 2nd is the fried chicken skin and 3rd is the Muar Chee... There are 2 Muar Chee stalls... The one with the Red signboard and some newspaper clippings on the stall is the best one.. Best in Penang in fact... The other food in Gurney Drive are just ok ok la...

Thats all for my Gurney Drive adventures... Food review will be my next entry i hope... heheheee..

Wednesday, July 11, 2007

7 Things That You Dont Know About Me...

Ok... I got tagged by Jordan and Myst3 to write about 7 things that u guys dont know about me... Ok, this tagging shit is kinda hard to write cause people that knows me personally would know most of my shit adi... So, i'll just mention about 7 things that my bloggers friend dont know about me k... hheehee...

1)I have very low tolerance of stupid, slow and narrow minded people... they r just not on the same channel as me... its a very tiring process to explain every single shit into detail for a stupid, slow n narrow minded person... And i hate to explain myself so long windedly...(if thats how u spell it, i just dont give a shit cause im having a bad day today!!) and the worse thing is that when the person already know they r stupid, slow n narrowminded, they still like to argue with u that they r so correct and shit... just go fuck urself ok... I JUST CANNOT STAND IT OK!!! Serious, im sorry.. really having a bad day...

2)Im a finger nail biter... hehehee.... So nowadays, i put on acrylic nails to stop myself from biting my fingernail... :P

3)I look very wild, fierce n dominant... but im actually not... i give in easily.. Know which button to push me... and i can go ur way... but of cuz, happy finding my buttons la ya... hahaahaa... Must know how to talk to me to give into you... but if u go too hard on me, u wouldnt get anything from me...

4)Like wat Jordan said.. he can be very blunt when it comes to different circumstances.. and yes, i am a very blunt person... To straighforward at times that it gets me into trouble... If i dont like you, u can see it in my face.. its like written all over my face that i dont like you... im that straightforward.. i basically dont give a fuck who u r if i dont like u...

5)damnn.... i took like half an hour to think wat else is there to write about me that u all wont know... i cannot think of any la.. can i stop at 4 pleaseee...?? heheeee....im damn sleepy adi btw...

good night people...

Tuesday, July 10, 2007

I got a present...!!!

I got a present!! Something i like!! But im not allowed to open it until my birthday which is another month to go!! Cant wait!! Cant wait to use it!! I already know wat is inside la.. but not telling u all yet... u all will know when my birthday comes... hehehe... heck, i might be opening it before my bday too....heheee... Yay!! i so love my present... given to me by someone... hehee... who is the someone..? of cuz my darling la... kekeee.... But haiyo, i feel bad that he has to fork out so much to buy me this present.... but i love the present la... But im no gold digger la k... i bought him a real Burberry tie for his bday k... ^__^ Thanks alot dear dear... muaackkss...!!

The Christien New's Community..

Im back in Malaysia.... Weather is freaking hot!! Internet connection freaking lagging!!

I finally get to meet up with my fellow blogger friends as soon as i touch down KL... Ok, so the weather was freaking hot! I was sweating like a pig as soon as i came out of the plane n smell the KL air... freaking hot k!!

OK... i still cannot believe it that im finally back in Malaysia!! I AM FINALLY BACK AFTER MONTHS OF SUFFERING IN AUSSIELAND!!!

Introducing the Christien New's Community bloggers... my new friends... nice people.. fun people!! We met up in KLCC Starbucks right after i landed in KL...


People who attended: Lavin, WaiWai, Me, Jordan, Christien, and sitting: Dodo, RoeJin and WhiteTulip a.k.a Esther OK, i know i look freaking fat in this pic... so watever...


Christien and I... hottest hubby of the year!! LOL


Me with Lavin!! She is sooooooo pretty ok!!! Even my bf says she is sooooooo hot!!!

We sat there n talk for like a few hours until Starbucks decided to shoo us off by cleaning tables, stacking the chairs n bla bla bla... we were just there basically talking crap... and with Christien around us, there was never a dull moment cause he talks alot n crap alot.. he is full of crap k... hehehee.. in a good way.. LOL... But as i expected, everyone was shy at first... i was freaking shy at first k.. i seriously dunno wat to talk.. just listening to Christien crap... n laugh... thats it... But everyone was really nice... really friendly.. glad to know them.. hehehe...

After we leave Starbucks, we decided to camwhore abit inside KLCC...taking loads of stupid photos...


The Girls



One of the stupid photos... everybody looks so sexy... hahahaa

We even took a photo of us going down the escalator going to the carpark.. thanks to my darling who took it... oh, that guy beside Esther with stripe shirt is her darling... heheee...


The next day, i met them again... this is because Christien was pestering Dodo and Waiwai to cook for us... At first, i thought they were only joking k... manatau they were serious... they really cooked for us... SO SWEET K!!! So here i go again, meeting them again the very next day (Sunday) around 3 something pm... We all decided to meet at some Shell station somewhere... (dont ask me where, i forgot the name of the place adi) This time, Amelia is coming along!! yay!! She came with her mum... she has very nice mum... Amelia showed us the way on how to go to Dodo's house (Dodo n Waiwai r housemates)... So there we go... all four cars driving together... One car is Amelia with her mum n a gal friend, One car is Esther with her bf.. one car, Christien with Lavin n their son and another car me n my bf... While driving there, i took this pic...


Christien posing while driving...

After a long drive, we finally reach Dodo n Waiwai's house.. Luckily their place is sooo cooling... they have a nice cozy place la... im serious... and guess what they cooked for us???


Yeah, Spagetti!! Very nice k!! Got mushrooms!!

We ate n chat n talk talk crap again... Until when i have to go back cause i gotta rush to Klang to have nice seafood dinner with other friends which i forgot to take pics cause i was too busy eating my favorite crabs... So Sorry, no pics... ok, where was i? yeah, until when i had to leave, Christien suggested to take pics again before i leave... So there we go again... camwhore time... ehehheee...


Me with Amelia... the innocent, sweetest, cutest girl in our Community


Last but not least, Group photo for those who attended... Amelia's gal friend, Amelia's Mum, Waiwai, Dodo, Amelia, Me, Esther, Christien, his son Gabriel, and Lavin... Gabriel so cute right? Like his dad!! Cute n cheeky!

Jordan couldnt make it cause he had to help his friend to move house... So nice of him k.. he said he promised his friend to help his friend move house adi so he was not there to taste the delicious food!! Hehehee...

On a different occasion, a few days later... i went out with Jordan to have lunch with Charmayne... Another fellow blogger friend...


Charmayne and I

We went to meet Charmayne for lunch near her work place at Bukit Damansara (if im not mistaken)... We had lunch at a place called Chef n Brew... We have Chef n Brew in Penang too!! I have never tried Chef and Brew in Penang... but the one in Bukit Damansara was nice... We all choose the same set lunch to eat n we had this...



Salmon thingy.. i forgotten the exact name adi... But the Salmon was cooked to perfection... not too cooked and not too raw... just perfect, just how i like it to be... The set lunch set was worth it.. I think its was around RM16.50?? It comes with Mushroom Soup, Main course (the Salmon), Desert, and Coffee/Tea... worth it right?? I think its really worth it.. cause the atmosphere was nice and cozy... food was good... portion just nice... everything is nice la k...

and again, the same me... i was really shy talking to Charmayne... So i guess i was quite quiet... Charmayne n Jordan were both talking comfortably as this is because they both have met with each other before this...So yeah... I hope i did not leave a bad impression to Charmayne?? Heheeee...

Thats all for my adventures of meeting my fellow bloggers...

More entries coming up about my food adventures in Penang... ehhehee... But the freaking connection is so lagging that i took almost 3 hours blogging this k... Makes me so sleepy n TL while waiting for the photoss to be loaded up... Bear with me if i dont post anything yet.. come back everyday to check k... hehehe... Thanks people!!!

P.S: I would like to apologise to Jordan and everyone else that i did not post up pics of only "u and me" kind of photos... cause i dont look nice in the photo la.. wrong angle.. so it makes me look like shit... hehheee...