Tuesday, January 15, 2008

Happiness + Unhappiness

Hey ya peeps...

Today is suppose to be one of the happiest day of my life!

I have 2 happy news to that really could have really made me happy for the rest of the month at least.. cause its really worth it to be soooo happy for that long...

1) I finally got my new car registered today!! Finally k; after waiting for 3 months adi!! I wont tell wat car is it or wat number i registered on... But yay!! The car salesman told me that i will be getting my car this Wednesday! Hopefully he is saying the truth!!...

2) I finally got wat i have been wanting for after like years... I cant tell wat is it... But its already a total freedom for me... Im free!! My biggest burden is solved..! Done!! This is the news that i am suppose to be happy until like... never ending...

I got these 2 good news during the start of my day today... but my mind has been wondering, thinking too much about something else that it made me soooo damn depressed n sad n moodless towards the end of the day... sighh... I have not been sleeping well for a week already... maybe im too lonely? Maybe i need more entertainment in my life? But i have been going out alot lately to keep myself busy n try not to think so much anymore.. but i will start thinking about it again when im alone; like now... sigh...

sighh... maybe i miss someone too much thats y im starting to think nonsense... One moment, i want to make it work... another moment, i just want to fuck everything... then the next moment, i then again want to make things work... I really dont know what i want... im always indecisive like this... fucking shit la k...

I just feel like chopping off my head so that my brain doesnt work and think anymore!! Haihhh... things like these, only me myself can help myself...

Dont bother to understand.. im just putting these down for the sake of future...

really, im feeling exceptionally sad... :(

p.s: can someone tell me... being single better or being attached better?

3 comments:

GayBoy said...

stay single...life is good...

SilverIsle said...

Congratz on your happiness, forget about your unhappiness. =)

I prefer being attached. But I'm not desperate when I'm single. =P

Michael Song said...

jane... now i know y u call urself indecisive... a post ago was so sweet and now not so sweet... u want sweet or not sweet???