Thursday, January 24, 2008

I likey Fireworks!!

Hello people...

Short Update of my life:-

My new car just got banged today by an old uncle is apparently too blind to see my big car in front of him.. that he has to go bang on a one week old car that is still too new n virgin! KNNCCB! got little scratches.. luckily no dent! or else i would have screamed my lungs out ok! So no mood to see my new car adi... kena bang adi.. like no more virgin.. its like i dont like to see it anymore! haihhh!! blardy suih!!

My life have been quite a roller coaster these 2 weeks... dont know what i want to do with my life when my age is catching up on me and im feeling so old... i cannot afford to waste more time but then haihhh... im still indecisive... TIU!!

Anyways, im going to KL next week thursday till sunday!! Gonna go see Jay Chou in 1U!! HhEhee.. Hopefully i get to go back stage n see him... cause my baby is the one gonna handle the event, so i hope i get to meet him!! Waakakakaa... excited nia!! Kenny Sia will also be there as one of the press i think... lalalaa.a.. i hope i get to finally meet Kenny Sia in person as well... :D Will update u guys about this after im back from KL k... :D :D :D

Alrighty... end with my life update...

Purpose of today blogging... to show u how nice was the fireworks in Mid Valley on New Year's Day... (Yes, i tot i told u guys i spent my New Year's in KL, MidValley right?) It was quite a long fireworks display... surprisingly nice... better than what i had expected it to be... since the last time i saw fireworks display in Malaysia was on Merdeka Day and it was pathetically pathetic!! But this time... it was like... Wooohh... OOoo... Wahhh.... Wowww!! LOL... its ok, ignore my sampatness... HEheeee...

Have Fun loading this video if u have crap connection... Ahhahaaa...



Sorry for the bad quality of sound in this video clip ya cause its taken with my faithful ol' N93i Nokia phone... The sound is too noisy n windy so it can be annoying after some time... So yeah... oh, n please ignore the crap stuff that my friends were talking in the background ya... heehhee...


Take care people... Oh, n thanks to like less than 20 of u still reading n visiting my blog everyday... ehehehee... muuaaacckksss!!

4 comments:

SilverIsle said...

Your car no more virgin dy. Sigh. Sad for you. I can't imagine how I'm gonna feel if it happens to me next time. But nevermind lar. It's gonna happen sooner or later right. =)

Enjoy your trip to KL next week!

Michelle said...

Sorry for your car girl! But at least you got your own car now right? Ahh...........You get to see Jay Chou, super good leh! I wanna go also, help me take more photos leh!

ChampDog said...

Nice one! It is very beautiful!

juicy yan said...

Hey hey there,

my first time here. nice blog:)

oh pity you la, such a new car :(

Life is good!