Monday, April 07, 2008

Walaaaa.... Im back...

Walaaa... im back from Aussieland... n im missing it already.. in fact, im missing it when i step into the airport in Sydney... and when i stepped out of Penang Airport; FUHH!!! the heat is making me crazy!!! Im in my airconditioned office now but i still feel freaking hot ok!

Being in Aust, especially in Adelaide... I was happy n miserable both at the same time... Happy cause im finally back to where i had the best time of my life...Miserable because i have no one i love there to share my supposingly the happiest moment of my life... That is my graduation (on 2nd April 2008)... Yes, i went back to Adelaide for my graduation...

A special thanks to everyone (u guys know who u r ) who came for my after grad ceromony taking photos sessions... feels really great to see u all again... and of cuz, im missing u all very much now... I miss my life there... i love my life there!!I hope i could lead me life there...

The day after my grad day, i went to Sydney... freaking flight delayed like 4 hours.. i only get to finally settle down n eat a proper meal in Sydney at 9pm.. wasted me whole damn day in airport! I get to only spend 3 nights and 2 days in Sydney cause on Sunday (6th April), i will be flying back to Msia on 8am in the morning!

When i went to Sydney to meet my friends there, i was filled with envy.. most of my friends there r couples... they like leading a happy couply life together... they stay together, they go everywhere together... i cannot help it but feeling so damn sad about my life and envy them alot!!... They all looked so happy... happy in each other's arms everyday.. n im here alone... sighh...

In conclusion, i really miss having someone beside me all the time like i used to when i was in Adelaide.. yeah, i know i have said this many many times before, but i cant help it leh.. i really feel lonely here!! I really wonder when can i have the happy couply feeling back again...

and i also wonder, When can i ever go back to Australia again after this... man... im feeling so down now... crap... brb next for some photos of my grad k... ciao...

No comments: