Thursday, May 15, 2008

Accident...

BLARDY SHIT....

Got into accident yet again yesterday...

Remember the last time i got into accident and i said it felt like no more virgin? Now i felt like my car got raped... +___+""""""""

But then its a minor accident i guess... but the damn car looks freaking ugly already la k...

How did it happen? Well, i was on my way driving to an inspection somewhere in KL... I was busy looking at the map while traffic jamming in Jalan Kuching turning up to Jalan Sultan Ismail...Suddenly the bitch who drove a CRV just break abruptly which of cuz i did not see her doing that cause i was busy looking at the map n tot she would at least drive a little bit more before breaking... Then.... BAM! Dieness...

It impact was quite hard u know... I thought to myself... shit man, again... die la.. this time, i dont know how bad it is already cuz it really felt like a hard bang.... I came out of my car and saw her car first... nothing happen to hers... just a little bit scratch at the round tyre looking (u know CRV, at the back of the car, hard metal, round tyre looking thingy; which i dont know wat its called... spare tyre???)...

Then i turn n look at my car...



I expected worse much worse than this... but damn, it is ugly looking enough la k...

Sien... ever since yesterday, i feel so no mood with my car adi...

Short update of my life:- Just moved into my permanent place here in KL... The condo is nice... But it looks blardy miserably empty cuz no furniture yet... no money la k... come to think of it, we dont need furnitures anyways... I always finish work, go out for dinner come back home bath then fall flat asleep... so y need furnitures huh.... My room n Alex's room dont have air-cond nor fan... So, we both had to sleep in the living for the meanwhile until my parents bring me my fan all the way from Penang... ehheee... Im too stingy to even buy a fan cuz im so damn broke now that its not even funny and also, my house in Penang have alot of extra nonsense like these... since my parents is coming down to KL soon, y not ask them to bring right? To me that place of mine has lots of mosquito la... The mosquito bites like no one's business... While brushing my teeth in the morning, they just come attacking like no one's business... Overall, i like the place... we have swimming pool, tennis court, gym, sauna... quite complete facilities right? The best thing is that i can leave my place at 8.30am to go to work instead of 7am! Yay!! It very damn near my office k... 10mins drive only without jam...

My work has been good.. getting busier these days... all my collegues so far looks like very nice people... We all even booked to go to Kota Kinabalu next year under the damn cheap Air Asia promotional fare... Only RM133 for a return ticket ok!!... We r going there end of February next year... hehehee... I know its still a freaking long time... but i guess enough time for me to get to know them better n by that time, im sure im comfortable enough to go travelling with them la right... Like seriously, the Air Asia promotional fare is so damn cheap ok!! Im going to book my flight later to visit Kuching (RM180 only!! return ticket k!!) on Hari Raya this year.. going with Mel... Then booking another one to go to Jakarta next year (RM190 only!!!!!).. which is 3 days after i come back from Kota Kinabalu... Going with Mel too... HEheeee.... Shit man, so many travels to go... MUST SAVE LIKE SHIT LOAD FROM NOW ON!!!! if not how to travel??? I think RM5K for those 3 destination is enough horr??? ^__^

MICHELLE!!! R U COMING BACK TO KUCHING THIS RAYA???? I WILL BE THERE... COME BACK LA!!! BRING ME AROUND LIKE U PROMISED!!!

Anyways, im too deprived of internet these days... i dont have a proper internet to use yet... im so going to buy the wireless broadband already... cannot wait any longer... wanted to take Celcom wireless broadband, but i had to pay like RM1k for the first month (cuz i wan to buy the modem)... no money.. so screw it... wanted to apply streamyx... but my place here dont have phone line yet... have to wait a few more months before the Telekom people come n fix it... There is Izzi, but the coverage only in Klang Valley so which means i cannot use it when i go back Penang or anywhere out of Klang Valley la... Sien... So my last resort is the Maxis wireless broadband... Yes, alot of people says it sucks... but im so desperate of internet to use at night when im home... i kinda have no choice right?? Unless anyone of u got better opinion/suggestion?? Welcome any suggesions.... ^__^

Alright... been crapping too much.... gotta go now.... back to work... and again...

MICHELLE TSAI, TRY TO COME BACK TO KUCHING ON RAYA OK!!!!! :D

~~~Love you all!!!~~~

1 comment:

SilverIsle said...

Wah. Be more careful lor next time. I see your car my heart also feels pain for you. LOLz.