Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Hennessy Artistry @ Orange Club!!!

Hennessy Artistry, Global Art of Mixing at Orange Club, Kuala Lumpur..

Thanks to Nuffnang that i got the VIP passes and get to go to this very wonderful event... hehehee...

It was so anticipated, we all cant wait for the day to arrive... The day finally came... and it happened, and now it all ended... awww...


Straight right in front view...

Of course there were many many many people that turned up...


VIP and Media registration queue...


Normal online registration queue... Actually the queue is much much long than this... (my camera dont have wide lense angle ma...)

When i first reached there was like 9.30pm... there were quite many people queuing up to get themselves register... and of cuz as usual, the VIP queue arent that long... so it just took me awhile to get my wrist band...

After that, i went with my other friends that includes StephK, Ren, Zoe, Sue, Justin, Ben, Simon and etc etc (cannot really remember actually) cam whoring around that area... lol...

And suddenly these 2 big or is it 3? shit, too drunk to remember again... 2 big cars stopped right in front of me and...... anddddd....


Until June came out from the car!!!


They were just so close to me... like an arm's length only.. like literally an arm's length ok!!!

But i did not spot Shayne coming down from the car!!! Argghh!! I missed Shayne again... If that was his car that stopped right in front of me, and him just posing right in front of me like this, i would have run towards him n take pictures with him when all the photographers was busy taking pictures of him! Just to ruin all the photographer's photos... mauahahahaaa....


When i first walk in the club at around 10 plus pm, this is wat i saw... Damn... So many people...!


Left View...


Right view..

It may look very crowded but its not like so tight n stuffy as it may look... I was standing virtually right in front of the stage, so it still feels fine to me... :D


View from upstairs... As i've said, VIPs are upstairs and i managed to take such a nice view of the crowd... hahaha... Love the color effect... lol..


DJ Tom Prince in action...

Not long after i went it, the performances started...

First off... Performed by...


Until June *the only clear pic i took for Until June*

The performances by Until June is urrmm... how shall i put it? Sounds very special... i mean u see the way that guy poses from the pic above... But they do have very special voice... (just search at youtube for their clips ok, i bet alot of ppl have recorded their performances that night and have uploaded it up at youtube)


The DEY...

They just remind me of black eyed peas... full of hype, energy and passion when they sing... Everybody literally danced along with the songs performed by The DEY...


Another DEY for you... mauhahaha...

Last but not least.... SHAYNE WARD!!!!

ARRGHGHHHH.... When he came on stage i was literally yelling... Screaming my lungs out like a little girl... wahhaaa.... excited nyer...


SHAYNE WARD!!!!


More of Shayne Ward..


This was taken when he performs 'No Promises'.... Me love that song soooo much!!!


More n more of him... muahahahaa...


After his solo performances, his last song, he performed with The DEY... which of cuz i have totally forgotten which song... too drunk to remember again... =_="


Nice kan... ehhehee...

Those who loves Shayne Ward as much as i do.. Please feel free to view the videos below...


Shayne Ward performs the "No Promises"


Shayne Wards performs the "If thats ok with you"... Lucky girl dancer... gets to touch Shayne here and there!!! Arrgghhh!!! and Shayne was touching her here n there too!!!! Argghh... Im so jealous!!!

Wahhh... i lovey that night.... I did not really cam whore that much.. which i tot i did.. but most pics came out blur... cause of the drunk cameraman la... sienzz...

But here are some of the clear pics taken... LOL...


Me with my blogger's friend...


Me with bloggers friends and an ex collegue... lol..


Me and Mr. Gentleman Justin..


Of cuz me and Mr Nice Mike Yip


Me and darling Stephy...


Me and Mr. Very Nice Nicholas... A very nice n helpful guy from Nuffnang... The guy that gave us the VIP passes... :D


Me, Rachel and Half of Stephy's face... lol....


I especially love this pic of me and Steph... Now its my facebook profile picture... Heheheee....


Me and my wonderful group of friends... whom i know when i was studying in Australia... Then they intro me to their friends... which we r now very good big group of friends.... Hehheee...


Last but not least, Me and darling Stephy again... of cuz taken by Michael Yip...

*oh, forgot to credit people... The cam whore pics above are taken from Ren, Steph, and Michael Yip... The performances pics are all from my own camera...* lalalalaaaaa...

Again, Me love Hennessy!! Me love Hennessy!! Am crazy i know... lol...

Thats all about Hennessy Artistry!

On another diff note...

Im going to Perhentian Island tonight!! Yay!! Driving off at midnight and hopefully will reach the pier by max 10am!... Pray pray no jam la ya... but i know when i come back, there will be so total jam already!! Cause im coming back on Sunday... Argghh...

Will update about my trip next week!!!

Sunshine, Beaches, Tanning session.. Diving.... Here i comeeeeeee..........!!!!

Take Care people... Have fun during this festive season!!!

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri peeps!!! Love you all!!!

Love all my malay friends... Miss my high school malay friends... collect more green packets ya... muacckkss!!!

No comments: