Thursday, February 14, 2008

Happy Valentine's Day???

The correct word for it is...

HAPPY SHITTY VALENTINE'S DAY!!!

This is gonna be one of my worst Valentines....

But Mel... damn happy... i guess she is having a very happy valentines.... good for her... but a big SIGH for me....

I aint gonna explain more....

Anyways, on a happier note... i got a very good great news! Which made me so happy.... Cant tell what is it now... I will officially announce it by end of April ok... Actually i got so many things to announce that it is not even funny lor... I got one to announce at early April... This one i can give u guys a hint.... All my aussie friends will be shocked... Hahhaaaa.... Wait for the news... ehehhee...

But i cant officially announce it until it really happen.. cause i dont like to jinx it.. cause sometimes u know, happy news can turn unhappy... Anyways, back to the happy news.... To me, its a really happy news... cause i got wat i wanted... but people i care n love, apparently doesnt feel too happy about it... sighh...

So, far... this new year to me... has been good to me... i get most of the stuff i wished for... Its like so easy... I could be wishing for something, then i will get it instantly... things has been going my way... but, there r just somethings gone bad... like relationship wise with people... sigghh... i guess we cant get best of both worlds isnt it?

Im feeling misreable now... Happy news seems like unhappy now.. sighh... and to make matters worse, im now at Pavillion (yeah, im in KL now btw and no i did not purposely travel all the way down to KL for a shitty Valentine's Day.. im in KL for another reason which caused me to have a happy news which is happy to me but not for others... sigghhhhh....).... So many couples walking around with the girls holding bouquet of flowers... and i have never gotten a bouquet of flowers in my life... yeah, surprising isnt it... sigh.... Its not like i love flowers so much or wat... I honestly thinks getting flowers as gift is a total waste of money... But then still, im still a girl... im still a woman... i still dream of getting one.... Why all my bfs r stupid wan arr...? I said its waste of money, then they dont get me one anymore... Dont they know girls words are never to be trusted especially issues like these... sighhh....

Watever... im getting more more miserable n cranky now...

have a Happy Valentine's Day to all those happy lovey dovey couples out there... and Happy SHITTY Valentine's Day to me... cheersss....

Saturday, February 09, 2008

Mixed Feelings...

I remember by Keyshia Coles

Where were you, when I said I loved you?
And where were you, when I cried at night?
Waiting up, couldn't sleep without you
Thinking of, all the times we shared


I remember when my heart broke
I remember when I gave up loving you
My heart couldn't take no more of you
I was sad and lonely

I remember when I walked out
I remember when I screamed I hated you
But somehow deep inside, still loving you, sad and lonely

No one knew, all the pain I went through
All the love, I saved deep in my heart for you
Didn't know where I would go, where I would be
But you made me leave,
and plus my heart it just
It just kept telling me so


I remember when my heart broke
I remember when I gave up loving you
My heart couldn't take no more of you,

I was sad and lonely
I remember when I walked out
I remember when I said I hated you
But somehow deep inside, still loving you, so sad and lonely

There was nowhere else to go, oh
Nobody else, to turn to, no
For the rest of my life,
I promise myself I
Will love me first
Genuinely

I remember when my heart broke
I remember when I gave up loving you
My heart couldn't take no more of you
I was sad and lonely

I remember when I walked out
I remember when I said I hated you
But somehow deep inside, still loving you, sad and lonely
I remember when I walked out
I remember when I gave up loving you
My heart couldn't take no more of you
so sad and lonely

I remember when I stormed out
I remember when I gave up loving you,
I was sad and lonely

**************************************************************************************
Bubbly by Colbie Caillat


Will you count me in?

I've been awake for a while now
You've got me feelin' like a child now
Cause everytime I see your bubbly face
I get the tingles in a silly place

It starts in my toes
And I crinkle my nose
Where ever it goes
I always know
That you make me smile
Please stay for a while now
Just take your time
Where ever you go

The rain is fallin' on my window pane
But we are hidin' in a safer place
Under cover stayin dry and warm
You give me feelins that I adore


They start in my toes
Make me crinkle my nose
Where ever it goes
I always know
That you make me smile
Please stay for a while now
Just take your time
Where ever you go

What am I gonna say
When you make me feel this way
I just-mmm..

It starts in my toes
Make me crinkle my nose
Where ever it goes
I always know
That you make me smile
Please stay for a while now
Just take your time
Where ever you go

Dada dada dadada dada dum..
Mmm mmm..

I've been asleep for a while now
You tuck me in just like a child now
Cause every time you hold me in your arms
I'm comfortable enough to feel your warmth

It starts in my soul
And I lose all control
When you kiss my nose
The feelin shows
Cause you make me smile baby
Just take your time now
Holdin' me ti-i-ight


Where ever, Where ever, Where ever you go
Where ever, Where ever, Where ever you go

That you make me smile
Even just for a whi-i-le.


**************************************************************************************

sigghhhh... im feeling so miserable, complicated, restless, moodless, sad n messed up.... i still cant sleep baby... i miss u....

Thursday, February 07, 2008

Gong Xi Fa Chai!!

Gong Xi Fa Chai!!!
Kung Hei Fatt Choy!!!
Happy Chinese New Year!!!
Selamat Tahun Baru Cina!!!
Kiong!! Kiong!!!

Arrhhh... Watever... Happy Chinese New Year people!!!

Im feeling so sleepy n tired now... but im still blogging... cause its CNY!!!

Happy CNY to all my friends in Adelaide.. I know CNY there is not as happening... but its still nicer in Adelaide ok!! I miss Adelaide so damnnnnn much ok!!

Today (6th February 2008) is the 30th night of the day before CNY... What did i do? I went for a reunion lunch and a reunion dinner with my family of cuz... Lunch was with my dad's side relatives at my aunt's house... and Dinner was only with my siblings and my parents.. and Dinner we went to G Hotel for Japanese food.. Yeah, we did not make any booking for restaurants... we did not even plan of wat to eat... we just walk in to anywhere we felt like eating n eat... In my family, things like these, we dont need to have any special plannings... we r spontaneous like that... ^__^

After dinner, we went n buy fire crackers and played fire crackers at home... Hehehee... in Penang, its easy to get firecrackers... Even its illegal, but so wat.. everyone is playing them! I felt like a little girl all over again when playing firecrackers... Whheeeee...

By the way, the reason of me blogging today is to of cuz wish all my lovely people out there who still reads this pathetic blog Happy CNY and to share something with u all... which, i believe most of u all have done it... But i finally to just share it cause i think i have been slagging off on blogging for a long time...

Kenko Fish Spa... Yeah, i just love this place... I did this fish spa thingy in December when i was in KL for Christmas Holidays... But right after i did it, so many reviews about this Kenko Fish Spa place came out from other blogsite.. +__+ (I really should be working harder on updated good shit stuff k!)



argghh... sorry... have to stop this entry all of a sudden... having major headache.. promise to come back in several days with my Kenko Fish Spa experience... n Yes, i know... what happen to my Jay Chou event... i took alot of pics.. will blog about it after the Kenko Fish Spa thingy k!... Love you guys!!