Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Two sided face people....

It really amazes me how people or certain human can be so two faced... so fake...

My close friends knows me really well... im not really a 2 face people when i really dont have to.... im always the straight forward kind of person.... when i like u, u can feel it.... when i care for you, u will know it.... when i hate u, u will feel it... If i dont like u the first time i see u, i dont bother talking so much to u.... When i no longer love u, u will feel n know it... i am really this straight forward...

and im never the type to "polish shoes"... as in like "polish teacher's shoes" while in school or "polish bosses' shoes" in working life... I do things sincerely... and i seriously hate "shoe polishers"... they look so disgusting when they r "polishing shoes"...

Its like when my teachers or bosses scolds me (while im in the learning process), im not the type who will hate them cause i know their scoldings will teach me something and i always think positively that they scold me because they care... unless i know they purposely scold me for no good reason, that one confirm hate la...

But of course when it comes to clients or customers, i have to be and am forced to be 2 face.... or im fake to people that i dont give a shit about... well, i dont give a shit about them, so why be genuine? which i nvr like to do that... cause its so fake... and whats even worse is when u have to face fake people everyday... i feels kinda depressing, suffocating and miserable for me cause i cant be real n true... sigghh...

People who are my close friends, they will know im genuine in friendships...

So, i sincerely hate and HATE people who are fake... Why do people need to be fake? If you dont like me, u can come up to me and tell me what i did wrong and if its acceptable, i will change or not do things that tick you off in front of you... You dont have to be fake with me... i can be very reasonable wan u know...

Im on this topic because i have recently found out friends/people whom i thought could be nice friends/people to mix with, turned out to be 2 faced people... *notice i put "slash" for friends/people... cause i dont know whether to treat them as people or friends anymore* sighhh.....

But sometimes it does sucks to be a genuine friend to other people but when i find out that the person is not genuine towards me, it felt so hurting man... I've experience this 2 times in my life and that 2 times really hurts like shit.... it actually felt worse than being dumped by bf... why huh? why people like to be fake huh?

i think im lucky to have a handful of genuine friends... which i think they are really genuine la...

To me, my definition of genuine friends are friends who will scold u for ur stupidity, tell u honestly about certain things like for example... u r freaking fat already man! whoah, u look so ugly! Damn u were damn rude ok!!! or... scold u whenever u do something wrong... those are genuine friends... and of course help u whenever u needed help... and they are the ones u think of first and consult with whenever u have problems and trouble... and yeah, they r indirectly your closest friends...

For example, like Alex... i hate it at times when he talks to me... cause the way he talks to me can be fucking rude at times k... but i dont find fault with him nor scold him for being rude(unless he goes too overboard) cause i know he is being genuine with me and really tells me straight forwardly about certain things... if he has to care about every single words that comes out from his mouth, that wouldnt be as genuine already right? *but still Alex, try not to be so "thu pek" while talking to me k* LOL! Anyways, i'll miss Alex... He's flying off to Egypt tonight for work purposes... according to him, he will be away for at least 3 months! =( So loooonnnngggggg...... when he was in Bangladesh for almost 2 months, it felt really long adi... now going off for 3 months or maybe more???? ARGHHH... candie.com =______= But i asked him to update his blog for me horr... i wanna see Egypt... (Alex only update his blog when he is going away to different country for work. So go read his blog from now on to know bout Egypt!)

Anyways, i think i've blogged too much today... lol... talk again next time... when i have the mood to blog again like today... HAHahahhaaa.....

love you... miss you...

No comments: