Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Things happen for a reason... Is it a sign?

Sometimes i wonder.... is it a sign?

Things happening to me lately that is making me down... so down that i keep thinking about it everyday until i get severe headaches.... sometimes even almost to tears... but i manage to control cause i tell myself its nor worth it to break into tears for reasons like these...

Everything that is happening, comes at the right timing...

It is not really convenient for me to mention it now until it ends...

But i have made a decision, a decision which is rather big which i did not consult my parents at all... but i kinda hinted to them before...

anyways, since i have decided... its too bad for my parents ler... im sorry... i just couldnt stand it anymore... so my dear parents, i cannot stand it anymore... thats y this decision is made....

In short... and again (i think i have said this before somewhere in my blog)... it really hurts when i treat someone as a friend genuinely... someone whom i thought could be good friends but they all end up hurting me... back stabbing me and talk things behind my back.... and NO... IM NOT SEEKING PITY from people... this is what i honestly think n feel... People who knows me well enough will know that i hate people to feel pity for me! *only people that do the backstabbing and the talking will feel my statement above*

Im going to disappear from your life soon... if it makes u all happy, i think its worth it and is best that i disappear from u all... But also, thanks for all the teaching and patience u guys have on me... yeah, u guys win... i bet u all will be very happy the day u guys find out that im gonna disappear...

Oh n especially to someone... (i think this someone do read my blog quite often and i think that person will know im referring to that person)... it was really nice to have someone like u as a friend... all the jokes we shared... and its really nice to have someone that speak the same channel with me everyday... but i dont know why that someone just suddenly one day out of the blue decided to refuse to talk to me anymore... and keeps on insulting me n bad mouthing me lately... Oh well, its a pity... we could have been really good friends cause i really feel comfortable talking to u and sharing stories with u.... we had really good times talking nonsense n even shooting each other jokingly... occasional dinner together n catching up... i thought i felt the genuinity of your friendship... *if there's such word as genuinity* Oh well, i guess i was wrong...

From today onwards, i decided to be patient... like what my bf says... sometimes be patient n keep quiet, things will just loosen up... So, im gonna be patient from today onwards until i disappear...

counting down the days....

P.S: On a happier note, im going to Perhentian Island next week! My darling going to take open water course and join me for diving adventures! Yay! finally going to diving afterall! Cant wait! I really really need this break... i really need this getaway to release all my unhappiness....

2 comments:

miao said...

what happened to you la...

THe Bandito said...

see you there is you're heading there in the 16th weekend..
got a couple of ppl to teach advance open water...