Friday, July 17, 2009

A new journey... again...

Im facing a new life journey again... :D

I resigned my job in KL and moving back to Penang... again... hehehee...

Today... as in Friday, will be my last day of work here...

Been a very exciting, challenging, eventful, color life of mine in KL...

I met loads of new friends... gain a genuine friend... lost a friend whom i actually thought is genuine... almost hook up with some people but thank God i didnt... but ended up having a boyfriend who is back in Penang... then there i go again, another long distance relationship... but after tomorrow, it shall not be a long distance relationship anymore... I actually look forward for the day i could actually spend everyday with my boyfriend and see how we go from there... is it possible to live together everyday with my madness n his madness together?

Come to think of it, i never had close distance (as in a boy friend whom i can see everyday without fail) for a long time already.... it has been 2 and half years actually.... I shall see how this go...

I will see how my Penang life treating... hope its good this time... since i've found someone whom i think i can rely on... *like finally*

Im going to Perhentian Island tomorrow night... need to reach Jetty early morning by 7am, saturday morning... I cant wait for the moment to come... as this will be the first time i actually go for a vacation with my bf.... :D

I have been in a very happy clappy mood each time i think about this upcoming perhentian trip... yippieee.... i am soooooo looking forward to it.... :D :D :D :D :D

Im coming back from Perhentian on Tuesday.... will stop by KL to pack up my stuff n have dinner for awhile first, then drive off to Penang right away as my bf need to work on Wednesday... Then i will back to KL on Saturday to have dinner with my friends then off to Hennessy Artistry!!! The biggest Hennessy Artistry event of the year! And this i shall not miss!



ONE MASSIVE PARTY!! by Hennessy Artistry

25th July 2009 @ Bukit Kiara Indoor Arena...

Dont miss it people.... See u there! And im definitely there!!! HAhahahahaa...

After 26th of July... i myself am not sure when i will come visit KL again... mostly coming for the Guinness 250 years celebration... if i got the invites! And this Guinness 250 years celebration cannot be missed as well!!! or else i have to wait another 250 years! Ahahahahha....

Sighh... somehow i feel quite heavy hearted to leave my KL life... my freedom... and all my friends... actually, its more of the freedom... aahhahaa... No parental control... lol....

Anyways... see u guys later.... sleep sleep time... :D waiting... waiting... cant wait to Perhentian later... ehhehehe.... CYA....

Friday, July 10, 2009

Random Thought of the Day...

Its funny that grown adults like me... or working adults in general are still afraid of getting caught by parents for doing wrong things...

The wrong thing that im referring to is smoking... i have alot of friends as in working adults friends ranging up till 40 years old is still afraid of getting caught smoking by their parents...

Yes, i know it may be out of respect they have for their parents thats why they are afraid of getting caught... but it really funny to hear them talk about it...

The way they talk about it is like... "huh, if my parents ever finds out that im smoking, i confirm die!" or "i will be chopped in million pieces1!" or "i will be disowned man!!"... The way they put it seems like they are still underage... hehehhee.... so cuteee....

Some even resort to smoking alot while working... then when they go back home to their parents or spouses, they pretended like nothing... Like how i used to do wrong things when i was a little girl and hide things around to avoid my parents from killing me... lol!

For example like me... im still afraid of getting caught by my parents if i were to do wrong things... But my main reason is that because i didnt want to disappoint them... It just hurts wayyyyy more to see the disappointed faces of my parents than them whacking or scolding me upside down...

Oh well... this is just a random thought... am so sleepy now... gonna sleep.... i actually wanted to continue something about the hardship of being a parent... but.. my eyes are literally -____- already....

so good night... sweet dreams baby!

Friday, July 03, 2009

Blah!

Dont know how to title this post...

cause this post is going to be another random posting n updating about my life...

yes, i know... im a boring person nowadays... i dont go out often anymore... i dont party that much anymore... maybe my bf has domesticated me.... hahahahhaaa... *he wish he could! apparently he say im too wild for him!* somemore wants me?!!!

Aiya, its just that going out too much is not that fun for me anymore... im a boring old person that only stays at home nowadays... when i finish work, i go home n have dinner at home n watch my series n online... thats all i do.... during the weekends, i will either spend my weekends sleeping and laze around the house or go back penang...

and sheesh... didnt get to go Perhentian last weekend... dammit... i was so sick that i cannot even last whole 5 mins without coughing... imagine coughin 20 meters underwater with my regulator on..! yucks! and somemore my bf (oh i have to say boyfriend cause apparently someone said that bf could mean best friend =_=")... my bf was very caught up with work that he couldnt leave his island to another island... so perhentian trip postponed.... i will go there on mid july... this time ha, i die die also must go adi! Bf busy also i will go myself! i seriously need the relaxation!

And oh, i've decided to move back to pg for good...! Its better this way for everyone... so i dont have to like run back n forth pg kl pg kl like a mad woman almost everyweekend...

Another different topic....

I got a new baby!


This is a pic i took when i brought her home the first day with me... on 10 June 2009

A female yorkshire terrier... She was born on 14th February 2009! A Valentine's baby!


Trying to camwhore with her when i was back in Penang...

I call her Honey.... I wanted to name her Grisselle... But apparently people find it hard to pronounce.. So i decided to change her to something simpler yet so sweet... HONEY!


Another one of her licking my face... so cuteeeee... she loves licking people's face... and she especially loves licking her daddy's face... yes, im the mummy... my bf is the daddy.... She licks her daddy's face until the whole face full of her saliva... =__=" i was like... damn, there's no way in hell in gonna kiss u after this darling... ahhahahaha....


And she loves human contact... she really loves sleeping on my arms, my lap... and her daddy's big tummy... see sooo cuteee....

I was driving back from kl to penang... fetching her back to see her daddy... and throughout the journey, she wouldnt want to sleep nor even sit down in her cage... she would just try to stand and look at me while i was driving... and u know, driving the north south highway, its dangerous n i need to put 100% attention to driving... and most of my friends would know how fast i drive back from kl to pg and vice versa... it takes me 3 hours from kl house to pg house ok.... so yeah.. pretty fast.... and with my constant breaking n accelerating due to stupid retarded drivers on highway, Honey would still stubbornly trying to balance herself and try to stand....

So when i reach ipoh toll, i decided to put her on my lap while i was driving... then she will fall asleep less than 5mins after on my lap... damn.... and yeah, she was sleeping all the way from ipoh to penang... but waking up when i have different movement like taking my smart tag to scan at toll...

She will usually just fall asleep right away if i carry her on my arms or on my lap... which she makes me feel.... "awwwww.... like a baby...."


Another picture of me trying to act cute while camwhoring... lol! *dont puke k* i know i dont have the cute face!

But u see her so small n cutesy cutesy... her temper is like WOAH!... Like mine.... crazy shit... if no given attention, she will bark until u give her attention... or she will release her anger on her little small toy ball...


This is a video of her... her first day with me... and she was trying to get out from her crate but she was too chicken shit to do so... then she got so frustrated n vent her anger on her toys! and with this video, u can somehow guess how bad is her temper adi... ahahhahaa...

But to this date, she is like a pro coming out from her crate already.... got more guts now... hahahhaaa....

And these 2 videos below are videos of my bf trying to piss her off with soft toys! Its freaking funny i tell u.... oh if u understand hokkien is better cause in the video, me n my bf was conversing in hokkien mix english...





Damn... i miss her... she is staying with her daddy in Penang... and i will go back n see her once in a while... but now since i've decided to go back penang for good... i get to see her everyday!

Thats all about my life rantings... will update more later on....

Oh.. my next most anticipated party... Biggest Hennessy Artistry event of the year... on 25th July 2009!

Be back soon... muacckkkss!

and i missy you my darling.... =)