Wednesday, July 30, 2008

Chelsea's Training Session...

Yupp.. as u all would know... I went for the Chelsea's training session... All thanks to Nuffnang again that i get to go....



And this is the results of it...


Lol... Notice us? Steph, Me n Mel... This is taken from the China Press...


And we also got featured at The Star! Its the 29th July Star newspaper... Right at the front page k!!! Lol!!! Here we can see Steph hiding behind cardboard... Andrew, Me and Mel... Hahahaaa... All thanks to the bunch of Indonesian girls who did the cardboard and love Joey Cole so much... lalalalaaaaa....

OK ciao... back to work... :D :D :D

Tuesday, July 29, 2008

Way Back Into Love...

I've been living with a shadow overhead
I've been sleeping with a cloud above my bed
I've been lonely for so long
Trapped in the past, I just can't seem to move on

I've been hiding all my hopes and dreams away
Just in case I ever need em again someday
I've been setting aside time
To clear a little space in the corners of my mind

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
Oh oh oh

I've been watching but the stars refuse to shine
I've been searching but I just don't see the signs
I know that it's out there
There's got to be something for my soul somewhere

I've been looking for someone to shed some light
Not somebody just to get me through the night

I could use some direction
And I'm open to your suggestions

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
And if I open my heart again
I guess I'm hoping you'll be there for me in the end
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh

There are moments when I don't know if it's real
Or if anybody feels the way I feel
I need inspiration
Not just another negotiation

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
And if I open my heart to you
I'm hoping you'll show me what to do
And if you help me to start again
You know that I'll be there for you in the end
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh

Did i mention before that this song is so meaningful to me now?

After having a chat with mybest friend, i realised that im actually having phobia of having relationships for now... sighh... i think i need to have someone who can magically save me from this phobia... and i was told by another friend that, 'the one' will appear in your life when you are not looking... Good then... am so not looking for one now... Maybe he'll appear when i least expect it... hehhehee.... Cause im really enjoying my single life now heh... I get to date whomever n whenever i like... muahahaaa... i can go out with my guy friends without feeling guilty...

I gotta go now...

Am actually blogging from my car while my housemate isdriving me to the Chelsea match! LOL!! Its damn traffic jam la... So jam that i got bored of it that i turn on my laptop to blog... lol...

Can guess why i bring a laptop to stadium...? Ahahahahaa...

Ciao....

Friday, July 25, 2008

Hennessy Artistry @ Bukit Kiara

Yupp.. Here is it... The best party ever held this year...

HENNESSY ARTISTRY!!!!!

I get to go to this wonderful, fun filled party thanks to Hennessy and Nuffnang... (especially to Nicholas n Steph K for getting me the invites)

My friends who were there that night, all went home drunk, happy n ooozy.... lol...

Cuz we get free flow of Hennessy!!

Picto time....


This is the main stage where all the performers perform...

Big performers of the night were... VJ Callen, Pop Shuvit, Machi and.......

FLO RIDA... Hell yeah... Flo Rida wuz there... those who dont know who the hell is Flo Rida should just die.. lol... Its the guy who sings 'Low'... # Apply bottom jeans, boots with the fur... the whole club was looking at her... she hit the flo'...# nahh.. u guys get the idea...

The place where Hennessy held this party was awesome... Its a freaking big place, its air-conditioned, the crowd was big fun cuz the place was big enough to fit that many people...

We had 4 different corners for 4 different groups of important people...


Hennessy KL - for Super VIPS... All the celebs were in that corner that night with nice chairs n tables.. Which faces directly to the stage but freaking far... (kinda no point to be that far from stage)


Hennessy Shanghai... For normal crowds with normal invites.. Everybody can go in there...


Hennessy Miami... For media.. I know its for media because my invites is for Hennessy Miami... (thanks to Nuffnang... ^__^)


Hennessy Paris... Which im not sure for who.. but for some kind of VIP as well... HHehee...


The performers.... Top 2 pictures are the MACHI group.. those guys are damn damn good looking wei... especially the guy with sun glass on... I took like a millions picture of him... lol... their body.. fuh... damn sexy... lol...

and the 2 bottom pictures... is FLO RIDA.... He is not as good looking as i thought he would be though... and his only nice songs were the elevator n the Low....thats it... the rest, i dont know what the hell he was singing... :D (prolly too drunk to understand by then... lol)


Me and Steph K


The hot girls... Sue, Me, Steph G, Steph K, Sasha


Top left - Me and Jusin, Top right - Me and Nicholas, Bottom left - Me and Andrew and Bottom right - Me and Sue...

There pictures below were taken when i was tipsy.. drunk... n crazy.... taken when i was about to the leave the place for the night before going to Murni and then to be known as the 'Loud Drunk Girl' at Murni that night... So damn embarassing wei...




As you can see... Me love Hennessy so much that i literally hug the Hennessy wall for almost every picture taken with it... HAHAHHAA.... LOL.... LOL....

I really had so much fun that night... Even my friends who dont really like clubbing, they all had so much fun that night... Those who did not go, ur lost wei... Am so waiting for the next Hennessy Event... HEHehehee...

Thats all about Hennessy..


To another different story... Who is going to watch Chelsea match next week? Im going wei... Im going for the training session as well... All thanks to Nuffnang (for the training passes) and kennysia.com (for the match tickets)... Anyone wanna car pool? Wat time are you all going by the way??? Let me know alright... HEhehehee....

Alright.. Ciao... Byeeeee.... Love you all... Love the people who gives me invites to events n party... muahahaha....

P.S: I feel like im a very happy person these days... I seldom feel blue already... n ARGH.... My Bday coming... wat to do? wat to do??? Lalalalalalaaaaaa......

Saturday, July 12, 2008

Chelsea Club coming????

ARGHHHHHH!!!

CHELSEA!!! CHELSEA!!

Chelsea football club coming to Malaysia??? I wanna go!! I wanna go!!

Can anyone please please bring me goooooo???

ARGH SHIT....

I dont know wat to say anymore... can anyone invite me go watch chelsea? bring me as your date?? ANyone got extra invites?????????????????????

I WANT TO GO!!!! I WANT TO GO!!! I WANT TO GO!!!! PLEASE....

OK, here's the deal... any guys that is willing to bring me go... i will add an extra advantage... u get to bring two hot chicks with u... that is me and my best friend... 3some wei..... hahahaaa.... *che wah.. me damn perasan... lol..*

Yeah... i wanna go, pleaseeeee....

actually, i wanna bring my bestie, Mel there... She is a damn hardcore Chelsea fan...

So can i have a pair of invites please??

*seriously man, i dont even know wat the hell im blabbing...*

JUST GIVE ME THE TICKETS PLEASE??? *making wide cute puppy eyes* *wink* *wink*

OK la... im making an extra effort now...

Let me tell you why i wanna go k...

First off, Im so angry with Eurocup cuz it has cost me alot of monies... I want to actually see how football players really play huh? IS the match really fixed wan arr?? Get wat i mean? I always thought that u know... right before a match start, some big shot dude (might be a serious shit gangster or something or biggest bookie in the world) comes in n say.. today, u team A must lose to team b... bcos all odds are on... bla bla bla.. get wat i mean?? I wanna know the real truth in soccer playing!!!

SO I REALLY WANNA GO N WITNESS THE REAL SOCCER GAME MYSELF!!

*hmm.. i wonder whether will i get to talk to Scolari n take pic with him?*

By the way, does anyone knows which player is coming yet??? any confirmed famous people coming...? u know like those famous good ones like Terry, Ballack n etc? Do we get to take pictures with them??? I want to la..

PLease give me a pair of invites please??? ANyone at all???

Thursday, July 10, 2008

Procrastination

Sighh....

Im feeling bluee again...

I just realised my birthday is coming in less than a month time...

My daddy asked me what i wanna do on my birthday... when he asked me that, it stunned me for awhile... cause first of all..

1) i did not realised its that near...

2) i dont know what to do on my big day

3) i have no mood to do anything

4) im broke

5) most of all... OH MY FARKING GAWDDDDD... ITS 08-08-08 ALREADY!!!!

This freaking 08-08-08 date, i have been waiting for it to come ever since like... urmmm... when i was 8 years old! I have been a lucky girl that my parents celebrated my birthday for me every single year without fail (except when i was in aust of cuz)... I get to take studio pictures and birthday cake n did it grandly ever since my first birthday till 8 years old... then 9 years old onwards, i get to celebrate in nice restaurants, nice birthday cake...until my 21st birthday, i get to do catering at home, invited loads of ppl... and fuhh, i tell u... my 21st birthday cake was almost like a wedding cake k... but 2 layers only of cuz... lol...

ok, continue on from the story when i was 8 years old... (i had a number 8 shaped birthday cake on 8 years old btw.. ^_^) i knew how to count n i have waited for this 08-08-08 to arrive... and i always thought that 08-08-08 will be my grandest birthday ever... of cuz i had dreams like, save loads of money... have a wedding like birthday celebration for this 08-08-08 (u know, its like so grand until ppl thought its a wedding celebration, not a birthday celebration... LOL!)... until when i was 22, when i was with an ex, we planned our wedding to be held on 08-08-08... so yeah, i was suppose to get married on this 08-08-08 k... sighhh.... now all plans have changed... No wedding celebration, no grand birthday celebration, no birthday celebration... elek... nada nada.... sighh.... But of cuz, it was a happy childish thought of mine when i was young...

*maybe someone will come propose to me on my bday n we get married on that day itself then we'll have kids by 10-10-10... hehehee...* (this is wat i have been planning ever since a million years ago) *slaps self to wake up*

As i grew older, reality hits in that its not ever gonna happen that grand anymore girl... ish ish ish.... i feel like running back to penang on my bday n hide my misery.. thinking of it also feel like crying adi cuz no more grand celebration like what i had hoped ever since i was a little girl.. (im still childish i know.. so shut up already!)

But then again, no matter how grand it is made for me this year... i dont think i'll be as happy as i expect i will... sighh... u all will know why (if u have been reading my blog), I DONT WANNA REPEAT ANYMORE... im sick of repeating already....

Like i have said before (i think), i feel like im floating everyday.... Every single morning when the alarm rings, i procrastinate whether to go work... I keep on asking myself; y the fuck do i have to wake up so early n go to workkk...*mumbles* *mumbles* Then i have to remind myself every single fucking day... 'Jane, this is good for your future, this job gives u a secure future... *mumbles* mumbles* Remember all your plans?? You can make big money!! Jane your parents needs u!! Your parents put so much hope on you on getting the license!! *mumbles* mumbles* Imagine their disappointment if u never get the license! *then i start to imagine their disappointed faces* and then i finally drag my freaking lazy ass to the toilet n get ready for work... This happens every single day without fail, u know!!! I can die wei if im this freaking lazy! I wonder when will my workaholic gene from my dad will kick in (My dad is a freaking workaholic!!)... sighh.... Then i float to work... at office, work like crazy... always talk to myself... screw myself for being stupid... stress stress... throw tantrums at my office phone and office mouse... Work work.. Then when everybody goes back, i go back home... starts to float float back home... float to bath, online.. float at sleeping time.. float awake, next day float to work again...If i got events or places to go, i attend events... float float float float... i feel like im floating every freaking day... then poooffff.... its mid year already??? Wat the fuccckkkk???!!!! So fast???? I bet by the time i feel like im floating another 2 times or so... pooofff... end of the year and im counting down for a new year... dieness wei!! Im short of time already!!!!

Ok, nvm my mental retardedness....

Back to my birthday... what the hell should i do on my birthday?? Mummy... daddy.... r u gonna sponsor money for me to do my birthday grandly??? HEheheee... *in my dreams, it will nvr happen k*

Im weird this way.. for most people, they rather not ppl know its their birthday.. n women especially, they dont like ppl to know that they r getting older each year... As for me, i dont mind... i usually announce it to the world that its my birthday... and im usually so darn happy clappy on my birthday... *hmm.. wonder whether i should take leave just bcos its my bday? Lol!!!* *oh shit! havent buy a new dress for my birthday yet!!* (its a blardy tradition of mine to always wear nicely on my bday whether or not i do something on that day)

Anyways, my birthday wishlist is...

1) TO get a new camera with those wide angle lense n shit.. i think canon is a good camera right? Anyone here can recommend me any good camera with loads of function (but me very likey the ones with wide angle, can take clear pictures at dark places and very very anti shake eventhough without flash) n affordable? rm1300 n below please... *actually i wan my parents to buy me this* Heheheeee....

2) Handphones... a Sony Ericsson X1 and the Sony Ericssion W760i

3)Change my outlook... i wanna start looking decent... wanna start looking like Bree from the Desperate Housewives series... So i guess i need to buy more decent dresses, very nice corporate looking working clothes, n of cuz start to behave more womanly already... sighh... *those who want to buy me bday presents, feel free to buy me shopping vouchers so that i can go shop for nice dresses, clothing, n shoes..* hehehee...

4) I wanna buy those inspirational success book... u know like those famous ppl like robert kyosaki n stuff... anyone know any good inspirational success book? I dont want robert kyosaki adi la.. i think he is too over rated... i wan some inspirational book that when i read it, i will be will very inspired to be successful n work harder towards success those kind... suggestions?

Daddy... i wan a new camera... Mummy... i wan a new handphone... ehheeee.... Yes, my parents loves me... im only asking, doesnt mean i'll get it... If any of you would like to say that im a spoilt bitch, go ahead... Those who thinks that im a spoilt bitch just because a parents' love towards their children can go fuck yourself.... this is my blessing for having such capable parents... somemore my pay is miserably low, i cannot afford any extra shit for myself except to feed myself just enough every month...

5) Wish to be able to fall in love by end of this year... n have a steady relationship so that i have things to look forward to... u know, like a future together or something...

shit come to think of it, my new year's resolution all damn fail la... Its mid year already and i still depend on my parents... im still fat... me bday celebration not a big one... me n my bf broke up already... sighh.... but i think im a better daughter now isnt it daddy? ^___________^ But i believe they still worry about me alot... i guess parents will never stop worrying about their kids until the end wan... so, nvm...

Bah... its late... have to sleep now.. or else, am so gonna procrastinate again to work tomolo morning... sien man.... So yeah, any suggestions on wat to do on my bday.. n ohh.. most important suggestion is what camera is good to buy... I know most of my bloggers friend will know which camera is better right??? ahahha.... lalalalaa....

p.s: thanks for the lovely comment for my previous entry... especially to Ren n Stephy... How can i ever vent my anger towards u guys la.. u guys have been so nice to me.. n i really sayang u all wan.. i can nvr have the heart to do so la... :D :D :D And trust me, u all dont wanna see my ugly bitchy crazy side... LOL...!!!

muaccckksss... love you all as usual...

*im happy already suddenly* im crazy... i know...

Monday, July 07, 2008

Im so angryyyy!!!!

Im so angry over so many things lately...

Little little things will make me feel so agitated n angry so fast...

When i dont have enough sleep, i will get so agitated n so angry... (this one normal la, everyone who know me well.. knows not to mess with me when im sleeping or when i have lack of sleep)

I get so angry n agitated when people say things that i dont like to hear...

Im so angry over cheapskate people....

Im so angry over people who always like to take advantage of people...

Im so angry that i got so many things to do at work... even though i have been rushing n doing my work even over the weekends but it just doesnt seem to be getting any lesser... every single day, new jobs were allocated to me.. each time i see new files, i got so pissed off...

I get so angry when people assume nonsense about me...

I get sooooo angry when people r like asshole...

I got so angry this morning when i was at a corner of a traffic and some dude just honked me because i waiting for car to pass by so that i can go tru... and guess what i did when that guy honked me? I just stopped there... literally stop... n let him honk until like wtf wei... KNNMCCB!!! Pissed off nia... so in hurry to go die like that.. Hope u will just die at the other corner.... TIU la!!

I dont know why am i so short tempered lately... probably bcos of stress la... Im so stressed at work... stressed over office gossips... stressed over the pressure i got from family... stress over my sister who is growing ever so fast...stressed over relationship stuff... stressed over when am i going to find the 'one' since im no longer young anymore... stressed over my financial, cuz im so broke adi...stressed over friends who s blardy cheapskate n like to take advantage of people...

I tell u... i blardy hate cheapskate people ok!!!

It understandable that if the person is poor, they have no money n have to be cheap... but KNN! Rich and still kinda depends on family and still be cheap... me cannot blardy take it wei...

This is not the first time my this 'particular' group of friends did this already... Every single time when we go out clubbing or drinking or watever that requires people to pay first then only return back later (due to bcos we have big group of over 10 ppl), they will ask for extra or calculate unfairly la... TIU!!

I dont want to elaborate more la... later ruined the friendship... But i will take it as a lesson learnt... I will pay the amount asked and no more going clubbing with them.. even if i do, i rather pay cover charge n not share with them... I no longer wanna invite them to anything i have on already... not worth it at all...

Im the type that if people who is nice to me n not take advantage me, i will be super nice... Its understandable if the people that im hanging out with are still students n havent earn their own money yet.. i dont mind being the big sister n pay reasonably... But when u earn more than me... still richer than me... living with your parents whereelse im on my own here in KL, have to pay my own bills n rent with my miserably low pay of less than RM2k per month, u dont take advantage of people like me eventhough i come from quite a well off family... My parents no longer support me as much as when im in Penang k... ANGRY SIAL LA ME!!!! Im so stressed over so many stuff already, somemore wanna make me stress over money!!

MUM ARRRRR..... I NEED MONEY LA!!! I CANNOT SURVIVE!!! (my parents read my blogs btw...LOL!)

Blardy hell... GO learn some human moral ethics la.. learn how to 'cho lang' abit can or not??? Learn what is courteousy la... shit... When things are free, doesnt mean u have go die die n grab all those free stuff... when bills comes, dont pretend that there is no service tax and government tax la... Blardy shit... when people owe u rm1, u ask like we owe u rm100000000 like that... when u owe us rm10... u pretend it nvr happen... go fuck yourself la... I BLARDY HATE CHEAPO PEOPLE OK!!!!!!

Thats y... humans r very weird... blardy shit man.... If i insist of not paying (which is an amount not big but very unfairly charged to me!!), will ruin the friendship... if i pay, i will feel so damn not satisfied... CIBAI!!! But i was advised to just pay and take it as a lesson learnt n not join them for such things anymore...

Haihhhh... Im so sad n anry lately la.... haaaiihhh.... I really dont know where to vent it on... I vent all my anger on my mum who calls me (which i feel very bad but i cannot help it cuz i have no one who will allow me to vent on) and i vent it on a collegue who is nice to me but sighh... kesian la... i know he is nice thats y i vent it on him.... (u know who u r, n u will be reading this... so sorry ya... just take it as in im crazy wan la ya).. I really have no place to vent my anger la... sigh... If i vent it on my housemate, i sure kena fuck back... then fight again... sigghhh......

And you, who is reading this n terasa and think its you that im referring to... good for u la... now u know wat im thinking... shit... and if u do realise, i nvr talk about my blog in real life... only Alex la.. always promote my blog around... I nvr feel comfortable talking about i wrote in my blog... Cuz, blog is blog... whatever i wrote or feel in my blog, stays in my blog... My blog and my real life is different ok... Shit... go read this again...

damn.. i dunno why im so concerned over the friendship...

ARRGGGHHHHH..... IM STILL ANGRY!!!!! SOOOOO MANY WORK TO DO!!!! Sure will kena fuck by my GM soon already....

Tuesday, July 01, 2008

More parties and events!!!

I attended these 2 events/parties last month.. which i know, yeah.. it took me a long time to blog it out... me damn blardy busy at work these few weeks u know...

First off...

Made of Honour at JW Marriott Hotel for some 8 course fine dining n preview of the movie 'Made of Honour' at Pavillion GSC... Of course, THANKS TO NUFFNANG!! Because of Nuffnang i was given a chance to attend this grand event... This was held on 12th June... walaaa.. felt like just last week... hehehee...


The set up of the beautiful table...


The stage look oh so grand....

And like seriously, i have never attended such a fast fine dining dinner before... am serious man.. before u could take a deep breath n get ready for the next course to come, the food is already served right in front of your face! It was really quick... I guess its cause they were trying to race the time for us guest to be able to watch the premier screening of Made of Honour in time...

I never managed to take much photos of the food though.. but here's the starters and the dessert....


Obviously i have forgotten wat it is called.. but its not bad la...


My dessert... which i cannot guess what is the ice cream flavour at all....

Overall, the food was ok... But coming from JW Marriott and its a fine dining standard, it sucks ler....

Now its picto time... Its taken in between the courses and the end of the course; which of cuz taken in hurry!! We were quite hurry that i did not take pictures with lots of beautiful people that night... cuz u know, everyone was dressing up so nicely...


Hey look.. i brought a date with me... ehhehee... Isnt he soooooo handsome n cutee... lol... He is very cute n handsome in real life k... maybe his picture here doesnt look as good looking as i described... lol... (ok, i think i look like im pregnant in this photo... =___=")


Me and of cuz... Steph.. nvr fail to take pics with her.... ^_^


Kate, Sherry, Me and Steph... (sorry, blardy lazy to link)


Me and Michelle a.k.a WongWenQi


Me and Ren....


Me and Simon...

Dont they all look so pretty n handsome that night??

After dinner, we went for the premier screening.. While walking from JW Marriott to Pavillion, we were escorted by bagpipers (as can be seen on the 2nd picture above)... we all look so grand n etc... hehehee... The movie was nice... But the movie is something like a typical love story... a playboy ended up really falling in love for the first time in his life... I think its almost like the same concept as a movie called 'Definately Maybe'.. U know, like dating one big round... going one big round n finally that guy realised that the girl he knew like million years ago is the one... =_______="

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

The following week, i attended Cat Got Your Tongue #3 at Mansion, Heritage Row... Hosted by KinkyBlueFairy a.k.a Joyce... I wanted to attend it ever since they did their first Cat Got Your Tongue... but they always do it on weekdays, which is hard for me to go cause i got work the next day... so this time, i die die also went eventhough i was damn freaking tired that day...


The deco they did on the entrance was very pretty n happy... :D

So wat did we do when we first arrive? of cuz take more pictures la...


A very blurry group photo...


Me very likey this picture of mine... doesnt red so suit me..? hehehee....


Me and Steph again... We brought twin puppies... hehehee.. Oh, i forgot to add that... its one of the requirements from Joyce that we had to bring a toy to bring out the kiddyness in us... @_@

I dont have any toy in KL.. so i borrowed from Steph... Thanks Stephy...


Steph and i with Transformer Man... Up till today, i still dont know his name... ehhehee....


Me and Andrew.... This is the first time that i actually met him... and he was so nice to offer me a ride from my house to Mansion... with Stephy along of cuz, or else i wouldnt simply accept a ride from someone that i have nvr seen before...


Me and UncleJosh... Joshua la...


Me and Simon again... with his cute energizer man... ahahhaha...

After taking enough photos n hanging outside for too long, we decided to go in... and there i finally meet Joyce for the first time.... I read her blog ever since i started blogging.. i like to read her blog cuz i envy her lifestyle... and she made me realised that there is more to life than just work work work.... :D :D :D

Anyways, when i first walk in...


This soooo damnnnnn cute giraffe attracted me...... I got so attracted to it that i took at least 5 dufferent angles of it... lol...


A group pic with Joyce... In person, Joyce has wide sweet smiles n the way she talk is different that i had expected or to say impression i have on her... Its a good thing... cuz her voice is soft n...urrmmm.. dunno how to describe it... special??? LOL... i dunno...


Yupp.. This is me with Rudy... RUDY from Hitz.FM ok!!! Muahaha.. I was also so excited to take picture with him that i only asked him for permission to take pic with him and then i totally forgot to introduce myself to him.... dieness...


Kate, Me and Steph...


Me and David Lai... the Famous David the Mentalist... ehhehee....


A picture to show the crowd on that night... many people went...!


Last but not least, me and sweet smiling joyce with her famous elifant... (is this how u spell her elephant? Elifant or Eliphant???

We all had so much fun there.. cause its fun to see the crowds there going crazy n party all out... Its fun to watch the games that they were playing... and i learnt a new game that night... muahahaha... that game is only good to play with someone u have a crush on... or else... ewww.... HAhhaaaa...

I shall not eloborate more... LOL....

Ok... me gotta go...

I got more events n parties to attend this month... me busy nyer.... work also damn busy... but i likey attend stuff like these... to keep my mind off from thinking that im being too lonely... ehehhee..